History for 2020 Feb 14th to Feb 15th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2020Louie Bing Classic 2020 Results - Louie Bing Classic
Published by
Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic - 2/14/2020 to 2/15/2020
Traz Powell Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dillard 'A' 9:23.83 10
1) Dashana Gray SR 2) Camille Langston SO
3) Semouya Nevers SR 4) Christiana Coleman 8
2 Northeast (Op) 'A' 9:25.60 8
1) Jahnya Hill JR 2) Samantha Kavanagh FR
3) Taisha Benjamin SO 4) Dominique Spann SR
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 9:41.66 6
1) Lenai Hunter 11 2) Keschay Smith 0
3) Lakeira Gathers 12 4) Xhamani Thompson 0
4 Piper 'A' 10:01.21 5
1) Vennise Shelton SR 2) Sucar Tanelus FR
3) Jhana Downie SR 4) Amyah Petit-juene SR
5 Coral Reef 'A' 10:21.58 4
1) Jaellene Burgess FR 2) Krystal Rodriguez JR
3) Kalyn Gibbs SO 4) Emelie Perez JR
6 Miami Southridge 'A' 10:29.13 3
1) Ji'Mesha Hunt JR 2) Antanyah Lee FR
3) Lauran Simms SO 4) Cayla Moore SO
7 Doral Academy 'A' 10:44.79 2
1) Belen Fernandez 11 2) Ana Sofia Mata 0
3) Giulianna Rivero FR 4) Valeria Busca 0
8 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 10:56.04 1
1) Kayla Clary SR 2) Kyla Facey FR
3) Holly Spitler SR 4) Katherine Murias SO
9 Miami Norland 'A' 11:50.19
1) Keyanna Barry SO 2) Rose Filtidor SO
3) Sammya Brown SO 4) Khaliah Haynes SO
10 Miami Sunset 'A' 12:00.65
1) Daniela Darias SR 2) Sabrina Gomez SO
3) Franchesca Castillo JR 4) Stephanie Triana FR
11 Riviera Prep 'A' 12:20.85
1) Rayna Anders 0 2) Manuela Uribe FR
3) Tomone Hirata SO 4) Jenna Weber JR
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dillard 'A' 7:59.75 2 10
1) Renand Jean JR 2) Rushane Miller JR
3) Kevin Johnson SO 4) Trayvon Smith JR
2 Christopher Columbus 'A' 8:07.06 2 8
1) Adrian Bichara JR 2) Malcolm Brown JR
3) Alvaro Canarte JR 4) Kevin Kergean SR
3 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 8:10.32 2 6
1) Forest Adams SO 2) Michael Fiore JR
3) Lonnell Johnson SR 4) Jaden Howell JR
4 American Heritage 'A' 8:20.54 2 5
1) Emory Clemons SO 2) Sebastian Salgado JR
3) Jayden Geathers SO 4) Mehki Hoo FR
5 Doral Academy 'A' 8:27.44 2 4
1) Aiden Ford JR 2) Daniel Salmanzadeh SR
3) Cesar Gomez SR 4) Lance Grainger SR
6 Miami Norland 'A' 8:42.23 2 3
1) Jahron Momplaisir JR 2) Dukenson Phyanord SR
3) Charles Sealy JR 4) Nicorey Williams JR
7 Boyd Anderson 'A' 8:50.92 1 2
1) Tajay Roberts JR 2) Delmar Campbell SR
3) Malakhi Harrigan SR 4) Tyree Robinson JR
8 Coral Reef 'A' 9:00.71 1 1
1) Raul Grasso SO 2) Dakota Quinones JR
3) Lukas Santana SO 4) Connor Meyerson SO
9 Miami Southridge 'A' 9:04.74 2
1) Jayden Jackson SR 2) Shain McDonald JR
3) Isiah Steward SO 4) Kameron Bullard-Terry SR
10 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 9:09.59 1
1) Jason Bourciquot FR 2) Brock Lopez SO
3) David Babb JR 4) Tykwon Owens JR
11 Plantation 'A' 9:15.84 2
1) Mike Frederique SR 2) Jonathan Heath SO
3) Dominic Brown JR 4) Billycleef Janvier SR
12 Miami Sunset 'A' 9:17.18 1
1) Ismel Arias SR 2) Matthew Lebron JR
3) Guillermo Potoy JR 4) Servando Acosta JR
13 Miami Jackson 'A' 9:17.21 1
1) Donovan Bowens 0 2) Terrance Goshray 0
3) Jeto Sanon SR 4) Quintin Estiven SO
14 Dr. Michael Krop 'A' 9:17.66 2
1) Matthew Pierre SO 2) Nicholas Polanco JR
3) Edward Johnson JR 4) Tyler Smikle JR
15 Miami Beach 'A' 9:56.50 1
1) Lucca Lobato FR 2) Sebastien Touzard 0
3) Jabes Jimenez 0 4) Ethan Rolon 0
16 G. Holmes Braddock 'A' 10:34.64 1
1) Samuel Aguero SR 2) Gabriel Pascual JR
3) Jose Rubiera SO 4) Nicolas Casabella JR
17 Miami Monsignor Pace 'A' 10:37.33 1
1) Trevon Moise SO 2) Sidney Louisma SO
3) Aiden Gomez JR 4) Sebastian Paniaqua JR
18 Miami Booker T. Washington 'A' 10:38.05 1
1) Jeremiah Baptise SO 2) Ivrin Phillip FR
3) Bernard Summerall FR 4) Roberto Thompson FR
Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krystal Rodriguez JR Coral Reef 2:14.88q 4
2 Valerie Lastra SR Mater Academy 2:19.09q 3
3 Jinah Mickens-malik JR Mater Academy 2:19.77q 2
4 Raquel Edwards 8 Dillard 2:20.18q 3
5 Jordan Shapiro 12 Palmetto 2:20.98q 2
6 Lauren McGaffic FR Country Day 2:21.01q 5
7 Ashley Fitzgerald 8 Heritage Plan 2:22.21q 3
8 Cha'iel Johnson FR Aquinas 2:22.44q 1
9 Kashi Roberts JR Dillard 2:22.71 1
10 Lenai Hunter 11 Northwestern 2:22.74 1
11 Marjury Rodriguez SR Mater Academy 2:25.81 4
12 Brittney Chatfield JR Aquinas 2:25.86 3
13 Paola Bencosme JR Braddock 2:26.19 5
14 Kamari Dawn JR Rockledge 2:26.22 4
15 Vennise Shelton SR Piper 2:27.98 1
16 Amaiya Samuel 8 Heritage Plan 2:28.50 2
17 Faith Wallace SO Aquinas 2:28.57 1
18 Penelope Sosa 10 Coral Park 2:30.57 5
19 Alisha Doris SR North Miami 2:30.89 2
20 Taisha Benjamin SO Northeast (Op) 2:30.94 3
21 Lakeira Gathers 12 Northwestern 2:32.43 5
22 Brooke Hooper 8 Univ School Nsu 2:32.87 1
23 Destiny Desriveres 11 Northwestern 2:32.93 4
24 Monica Lozada SR Pembroke Pines 2:35.47 2
25 Kayla Clary SR Ft Lauderdale 2:36.58 5
26 Isabella Smilowitz 7 Country Day 2:36.80 3
27 Lina Adjouadi SO Braddock 2:36.83 4
28 Holly Spitler SR Ft Lauderdale 2:38.66 3
29 Katherine Murias SO Ft Lauderdale 2:38.93 1
30 Jasmin Williams SO Southridge 2:39.36 5
31 Jasmine Washington JR Aquinas 2:39.98 3
32 Katie Astorga JR Braddock 2:40.41 1
33 Ji'Mesha Hunt JR Southridge 2:40.43 4
34 Tiana Small SO Northeast (Op) 2:40.57 2
35 Emelie Perez JR Coral Reef 2:41.77 1
36 Cristina Abello SO Coral Gables 2:41.88 5
37 Sunniah Capers Northwestern 2:42.16 4
38 Amyah Petit-juene SR Piper 2:43.43 1
39 Prisilla Gonzalez SR Imater 2:44.04 5
40 Jamesha Williams SR Southridge 2:44.37 4
41 Mikayla Becker FR Plantation 2:44.69 3
42 Kalyn Gibbs SO Coral Reef 2:44.70 5
43 Sophia Diaz 0 Doral 2:45.20 5
44 Barbara Hernandez 0 Doral 2:46.85 5
45 Anaya Aristhomene SO Somerset Pemb 2:48.26 3
46 Kayla Facey FR Ft Lauderdale 2:48.68 5
47 Valeria Mejia Doral 2:48.75 2
48 Jamie Bosch SO Coral Reef 2:49.94 4
49 Maria Minenko JR Univ School Nsu 2:57.31 1
50 Tamia Buchanan SO Western 3:00.56 2
51 Emily Fernandez SO Imater 3:01.43 4
52 Andrea Charur JR Riviera 3:02.91 3
53 Jasmine Castro FR Braddock 3:03.99 1
54 Jada Saloman SO Homestead 3:04.25 4
55 McCall Horton JR Coral Gables 3:07.68 5
56 Fredricka Wright JR Miramar 3:08.34 5
57 Brianna Easy JR Krop 3:09.02 3
58 Abby Heilbron JR Riviera 3:09.20 3
59 Ashley Bonard SO Western 3:10.93 3
60 Isabella Mas FR Sunset 3:15.64 2
61 Valentina Allegra FR Riviera 3:17.54 1
62 Antonella DI Campli 11 Doral 3:17.77 2
63 Jania Martin SO Booker T Wash 3:18.92 4
64 Valeria Guevara SR Sunset 3:21.70 2
65 Cystal-Jo Thomas FR Monsignor Pace 3:30.82 1
66 Brianna Romeo FR Krop 3:41.35 1
67 Andina Lolo JR Jackson 4:18.63 4
68 Anjolie Cassamajor FR Monsignor Pace 4:30.34 4
-- Rose Filtidor SO Norland DNF 2
-- Khaliah Haynes SO Norland DNF 3
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Fiore JR Ft Lauderdale 1:59.77q 7
2 Sheldon Mccullum JR Douglas 2:00.28q 3
3 Daniel Jean-Charles FR Northwestern 2:01.75q 4
4 Malcolm Brown JR Columbus 2:02.11q 2
5 Lonnell Johnson SR Ft Lauderdale 2:03.41q 2
6 Sage Brands SR Aquinas 2:03.67q 5
7 Jeremiah Toussaint FR Carol City 2:03.88q 5
8 Colin Wilson SR Coral Gables 2:04.70q 5
9 Isiah Joseph SR Dillard 2:05.23 3
10 Joseph Eniola SR Western 2:05.61 7
11 Blake Stern JR Univ School Nsu 2:05.63 6
12 Kevin Kergean SR Columbus 2:06.08 1
13 Japrince Gaines SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:06.56 3
14 Bruno Medina JR Doral 2:07.74 4
15 Leonardo Hernandez JR Ferguson 2:08.27 4
16 Shain McDonald JR Southridge 2:08.35 4
17 Raul Grasso SO Coral Reef 2:08.41 2
18 Christian Fontalvo JR Monsignor Pace 2:09.13 3
19 Heintz Durand SO Northeast (Op) 2:09.24 5
20 Cristopher Carmenate SR Sunset 2:09.47 2
21 Tyjuan Nelson JR Miramar 2:09.79 2
22 Charles Sealy JR Norland 2:10.06 7
23 Sebastian Salgado JR Heritage Plan 2:10.20 1
24 Jean Rodriquez SO Mater Academy 2:10.85 1
25 Trenton Guy SR Heritage Plan 2:11.25 5
26 Jamesly Fleurisma SR North Miami 2:11.28 6
27 Ryan Williams SO Western 2:11.51 1
28 Joshua Gammage 7 Dillard 2:11.80 5
29 Frank Strong JR Norland 2:12.06 2
30 Jaleel Gelin FR Aquinas 2:12.56 7
31 Rowen Pouza JR Columbus 2:13.61 5
32 Lucas Mardis JR Aquinas 2:14.38 1
33 Julian Baserio SO Southwest 2:14.40 2
34 Loubsky Francois SR Boyd Anderson 2:15.12 6
35 Michael Ziade SO Sunset 2:15.30 1
36 Nicorey Williams JR Norland 2:15.32 3
37 David Gutierrez JR Braddock 2:15.95 5
38 Quinton Elliton SR Southridge 2:16.15 4
39 Tremaine Pough JR McArthur 2:16.55 6
40 Connor Meyerson SO Coral Reef 2:16.66 4
41 Carlos Santiago 11 Ferguson 2:16.81 3
42 Ian Dodd SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:16.90 2
43 Dakota Quinones JR Coral Reef 2:17.00 1
44 Nicholas Trujillo SO Columbus 2:17.28 7
45 Kyle Lass JR Western 2:17.34 4
46 Matthew Herrera 0 Coral Park 2:17.60 5
47 Jonathan Cazeau SR Edison 2:17.71 5
48 Jonathan Heath SO Plantation 2:17.75 4
49 Desmen Francois FR Miramar 2:17.76 6
50 Dashon Gill 8 Dillard 2:18.40 7
51 Isiah Steward SO Southridge 2:18.73 6
52 David DeZayes Coral Park 2:19.05 5
53 David Fajardo FR Doral 2:19.22 3
54 Jonathan Sorto SO Ft Lauderdale 2:19.43 7
55 Martin Goodwin FR Aquinas 2:21.00 4
56 Zachary Jassenoff SO Oxbridge 2:21.07 4
57 Carlos Dominguez Ferguson 2:21.33 4
58 Antonio Gomez FR Braddock 2:21.40 4
59 Diego Neira FR Sunset 2:21.90 2
60 Antonio Mari JR Mater Academy 2:23.15 3
61 Jason Rojo 12 Coral Park 2:23.25 6
62 Christian Garcia FR Western 2:23.35 3
63 Matthew Pierre SO Krop 2:23.48 2
64 Daniel Weckel SO Coral Gables 2:23.66 2
65 Daniel Fajardo FR Doral 2:24.57 3
66 Fabian Dumorney JR Norland 2:24.82 7
67 Quiran Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 2:26.70 2
68 Julian Rodriguez JR Doral 2:26.81 7
69 Jonathan Greenip JR Univ School Nsu 2:26.88 6
70 Christian Guzman 11 Ferguson 2:27.08 2
71 Jaheim Haughton JR Krop 2:28.25 3
72 danny felton JR American 2:29.94 6
73 Samuel Aguero SR Braddock 2:30.43 5
74 Samuel Shearer SO Univ School Nsu 2:30.71 7
75 Branden Tillman SO Homestead 2:31.01 3
76 Devontae Edwards SO Homestead 2:34.73 1
77 Camille Garcia 0 Miami Beach 2:34.82 3
78 Roberto Thompson FR Booker T Wash 2:37.58 1
79 Christian Rivero SR Southwest 2:37.94 1
80 Brandon Cuero FR Braddock 2:38.31 5
81 Nyles Montalvo JR Southwest 2:41.99 3
82 Sean Lauriston SO Krop 2:44.42 6
83 Ivrin Phillip FR Booker T Wash 2:48.48 5
84 Jeremiah Baptise SO Booker T Wash 2:48.93 6
85 dekari jackson JR American 3:00.57 7
86 Zion Dominguezs FR Miami Beach 3:01.29 5
-- Emmanuel Sanon FR Hallandale DNF 7
-- Armoni Hall JR Homestead DNF 6
-- Emory Clemons SO Heritage Plan DNF 4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Markalah Hart 12 Northwestern 13.95q -0.7 3
2 Lucheyona Weaver JR Dunbar 14.15q -2.3 4
3 Emelia Chatfield SR Aquinas 14.47q -1.1 1
4 Nikia Smith SR Aquinas 14.49q -0.7 3
5 Ashantae Harvey SR Hallandale 14.62q -1.9 2
6 Alexis Glasco JR Aquinas 14.69q -1.9 2
7 Amanda Kinloch JR Pembroke Pines 14.80q -1.1 1
8 Eddiyah Frye JR Aquinas 14.83q -2.3 4
9 Nischa King FR Rockledge 14.88 -1.1 1
10 Ashanti Harvey SR Hallandale 15.71 -2.3 4 15.702
11 Jaylah Milford 11 Northwestern 15.71 -1.9 2 15.705
12 Jade King SR Rockledge 15.84 -1.9 2
13 T'Erica Boyd SO North Miami 15.96 -0.7 3
14 Breanna Moss JR Northwestern 16.04 -2.3 4
15 Kesona Hanson SR Northeast (Op) 16.20 -1.1 1
16 Wilnaya Taylor FR Jackson 16.29 -1.1 1
17 Frantysha Wallace SR Cardinal Gibbons 16.41 -1.1 1
18 Paris Baker 0 Northwestern 16.94 -1.9 2
19 Janazha Lyons SR Rockledge 17.74 -1.1 1
20 Emma Toulemonde SR Cardinal Gibbons 18.09 -2.3 4
21 Mickaylah Gardiner SR Krop 19.01 -0.7 3
22 Indiya Marcelin JR Krop 20.30 -1.9 2
23 Naomi Lyttle JR Krop 20.31 -0.7 3
24 Lajada Denson JR Edison 20.69 -0.7 3
25 Mikaila Reyes-Clark JR Norland 20.71 -0.7 3
26 Shenika Jean-Joseph SO Homestead 21.08 -2.3 4
27 Faith Sudlar JR Homestead 21.55 -1.9 2
28 Aaliyah Brown JR Krop 21.83 -1.9 2
29 Kyrah Hall SO Ft Lauderdale 22.54 -2.3 4
30 Hilda Rodriguez FR Imater 23.02 -2.3 4
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 14.46q -1.5 5
2 Tyler Drew SR Aquinas 14.57q -1.6 4
3 Jerry Philippe JR Boyd Anderson 14.74q -1.5 1
4 Rasmus Wrigth SR Northwestern 15.15q -1.8 2
5 Vincent Flegeance SO Cardinal Gibbons 15.30q -1.5 6
6 Claude Campbell SO Aquinas 15.31q -1.6 4
7 Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (Op) 15.49q -1.5 6
8 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (Op) 15.74q -1.8 2
9 Kemani Brown SR Northwestern 15.77 -2.4 3
10 Damien Louis-Saint SR North Miami 15.83 -1.8 2
11 Kevin Knowles JR McArthur 15.93 -1.6 4
12 Jayden Geathers SO Heritage Plan 15.95 -2.4 3
13 Brendon Samuda SR Miramar 16.13 -1.5 1
14 Jordan Cumberbatch SR Miramar 16.22 -1.5 6
15 Deante Dohman JR Plantation 16.38 -1.6 4
16 Brandon Arenas SO McArthur 16.44 -1.5 5
17 Daryl Smith SO Rockledge 16.54 -1.8 2
18 Oronde Gadsden JR Heritage Plan 16.61 -1.5 1
19 Raheem Peart SR Plantation 16.75 -1.8 2
20 Donovan Simpson JR Douglas 16.79 -2.4 3
21 Rashad Taylor SR Miramar 16.82 -1.6 4
22 Kahneil Budham FR Aquinas 16.98 -1.8 2 16.979
22 Trynyty Conway SR Columbus 16.98 -1.5 1 16.979
24 Richard Williams SR Homestead 17.12 -2.4 3
25 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 17.18 -1.5 6
26 Bertram Pratt JR Rockledge 17.24 -1.8 2
27 Vincent Guerrero SR Braddock 17.31 -1.5 1
28 Clayton Scheetz JR Ft Lauderdale 17.38 -1.5 1
29 Aden Martinez SO Miramar 17.58 -1.6 4
30 Khalil Huntor SO Northwestern 17.72 -1.5 5
31 Tristan Simmons FR North Miami 18.15 -1.5 5
32 Adrian Glasgow 0 Jackson 18.40 -1.5 6
33 Bryron Holt FR Jackson 18.50 -2.4 3
34 Carlo Rodrigues SR Columbus 18.54 -2.4 3
35 Diamenn Rizzo SR North Miami 18.61 -1.5 1
36 Carlson Joseph SR Heritage Plan 18.72 -1.6 4
37 Kristoff Small SO Plantation 19.04 -1.5 6
38 Angel Garcia SO Braddock 19.19 -1.5 5
39 Andrei Codreanu FR Heritage Plan 19.50 -2.4 3
40 Matthew McKnight JR Norland 19.83 -2.4 3
41 Isaiah Morales JR Columbus 19.85 -1.5 6
42 Pedro Rodriguez JR Imater 19.93 -1.6 4
43 Brandon Charlmagne JR Krop 20.30 -1.5 5
44 Orel Fernandez SO Braddock 21.36 -1.8 2
45 Damian Holder SO Norland 21.89 -1.5 6
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lamaria Washington 11 Northwestern 12.04q -1.9 9
2 Jermecia Brown SR Aquinas 12.26q -1.8 5
3 Somiyah Braggs FR Southridge 12.32q -1.7 1
4 De'Aria Smith SR Northwestern 12.35q -1.8 3
5 Kayla McCray SR North Miami 12.36q -0.5 7
6 Jody Blackwood SO Miramar 12.38q -0.4 11
7 Jacoria Burton 0 Northwestern 12.40q -1.1 2
8 Ashley Shaw FR Northeast (Op) 12.41q -0.4 11
9 Tatiani Francois SR Dillard 12.49 -2.2 8
10 Shammae Shackleford SR North Miami 12.60 -0.4 11
11 Leah Lemon SO Cardinal Gibbons 12.63 -0.7 13
12 Tykira Glasco SO Rockledge 12.65 -1.0 15
13 Samiya Harrison SR Northeast (Op) 12.67 0.3 12
14 Dalayni Etienne SR Coral Reef 12.69 -1.6 14
15 M'Kynzi Sanders JR Northwestern 12.71 -0.9 10
16 Carrie Snipes JR North Miami 12.73 -1.5 6 12.723
17 Justice Wade SR Rockledge 12.73 -0.7 13 12.730
18 Victoria Karr SR Coral Reef 12.80 -0.9 10
19 Hannah Taylor FR Ft Lauderdale 12.83 -2.2 4
20 Endeyah Lane SO Heritage Plan 12.88 -1.5 6
21 Teona Banton SO McArthur 12.91 -1.7 1 12.903
22 Shakell Williams SR Southridge 12.91 -1.8 3 12.904
23 D'Aja Lordeus SR Southridge 12.91 -2.2 4 12.907
24 Morgan Crockett FR Aquinas 12.94 -2.2 4
25 Shanyah Washington SO McArthur 12.97 -0.9 10 12.962
26 Amaya Spence FR Northeast (Op) 12.97 -1.0 15 12.963
27 Malaysia Johnson SO Dillard 12.97 -0.4 11 12.968
28 Shackera Douglas JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.99 -0.7 13
29 Carley Stermer FR McArthur 13.02 -1.1 2
30 Bricanna Harris SR Hallandale 13.04 -2.2 8
31 Ranyah McCloud SR Krop 13.06 -1.8 3
32 Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevar JR Ft Lauderdale 13.07 -1.7 1
33 Victoria Farinas 11 Ferguson 13.18 -1.0 15 13.177
34 Travia Williams SR Plantation 13.18 -0.5 7 13.179
35 Nicole Monsalve 12 Doral 13.22 0.3 12 13.216
36 Malia Knight SO Piper 13.22 -1.1 2 13.219
37 Troy’Kyra Dumas FR Norland 13.23 -1.5 6
38 Ayania Smiley SR Rockledge 13.24 0.3 12
39 Chloe Hernandez SO Pembroke Pines 13.33 -1.9 9
40 Kailynn Jefferson JR Plantation 13.35 -1.8 5
41 Aryssa Sinclair FR Oxbridge 13.36 -1.7 1 13.355
42 Micah Ramdas JR Miramar 13.36 0.3 12 13.360
43 Terreka Gibson JR North Miami 13.39 -2.2 4
44 Alexandra Smallwood SR Cardinal Gibbons 13.40 -1.6 14
45 Chandell Lyons FR Dillard 13.42 -1.1 2
46 Arianna Wynter FR Hallandale 13.53 -1.9 9
47 Taniya Downing FR Dillard 13.58 -0.4 11
48 Allyson Watson-Bell FR Rockledge 13.61 -0.9 10
49 Sanai Salomon SO Monsignor Pace 13.62 -1.1 2
50 Rayna Anders 0 Riviera 13.63 -2.2 8
51 T'Keyah Foy FR Miramar 13.64 -1.1 2
52 Choomay Pierre SR Edison 13.65 -1.6 14
53 Jaleahia Gainer JR Ft Lauderdale 13.66 -0.5 7
54 Saniyah Powell-Chinn SO Plantation 13.67 0.3 12
55 Soraya Eugene JR McArthur 13.68 -0.5 7
56 Paradise Kellem JR Aquinas 13.70 -0.4 11
57 Marie Massena SR Edison 13.78 -1.8 5
58 Dominique Wilson FR Ft Lauderdale 13.84 0.3 12
59 Darrina Hardy SR Homestead 13.89 -1.9 9
60 Laniya Carrington SR Western 13.98 -0.5 7 13.971
61 Angel Thomas FR Homestead 13.98 -0.7 13 13.974
62 tyeajah jenkins FR American 14.01 -1.6 14
63 Skye Dora SR American 14.08 -0.7 13
64 Marilyn Harris SR Homestead 14.10 0.3 12
65 Alyssa Summers SO Coral Reef 14.19 -1.8 5
66 Isabel Barros SR Somerset Pemb 14.22 -1.8 3
67 Vianca Cesar FR Norland 14.27 -1.9 9
68 Alexi Baptist SO Jackson 14.31 -2.2 8
69 Akelia Higgins SO Somerset Pemb 14.38 -0.9 10
70 Emily Dematas SR Southwest 14.40 -0.9 10
71 Imgard Bonheur SR Coral Gables 14.47 -0.5 7
72 Hannah Griffin FR Homestead 14.49 -0.5 7
73 Joekeya Frazier SR Edison 14.51 -2.2 8
74 Onaejah Alexander SO Booker T Wash 14.53 -1.5 6
75 Daniella Rojas SR Braddock 14.67 -0.9 10
76 Knia Denson SO Edison 14.71 -1.9 9
77 Trainyah Thompson FR Norland 14.76 -1.8 3
78 A'Niyla Conley FR Booker T Wash 14.82 -1.0 15
79 Rachel Rodriguez FR Southwest 14.88 -1.6 14
80 Maria Vidal FR Doral 14.91 -2.2 4
81 Samaya Clark JR Jackson 14.92 -1.5 6
82 Annabella Lilue SO Doral 14.99 -1.0 15
83 Sabrina Bermudez 6 Imater 15.02 -1.5 6
84 Lauren Capote Ferguson 15.06 -1.0 15
85 rose lattimore FR American 15.08 -1.8 3
86 Markiya Pierce FR Jackson 15.11 -1.7 1
87 Concepcion Christy FR Coral Gables 15.13 -1.6 14
88 Claire Price SO Braddock 15.18 -0.7 13
89 Zoe Gort FR Riviera 15.44 -0.7 13
90 Ray'nesha Hutchinson FR Jackson 15.51 -1.5 6
91 Katherine Gonzalez SO Braddock 15.53 -1.8 5
92 Iris Valladares 8 Imater 15.68 -2.2 4
93 Andrea Charur JR Riviera 15.85 -1.7 1
94 Claudia Cotanda SR Braddock 15.93 -1.0 15
95 Patrice Anglade JR Plantation 15.98 -1.8 5
96 Eline Singleton FR Coral Gables 16.01 -1.8 5
97 Lauren Jorrin Ferguson 16.02 -2.2 8
98 Victoria Medina FR Doral 16.10 -0.5 7
99 Abigail Rodriguez Ferguson 16.16 -2.2 4
100 Valentina Allegra FR Riviera 16.52 -1.8 3
101 Cameron Diaz SO Southwest 16.57 -1.0 15
102 Rismayli Mejia FR Monsignor Pace 21.77 -1.1 2
-- Henry Jahmeia JR Norland DNF -0.9 10
-- Danielle Bess SR Heritage Plan DNF -1.9 9
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Da'marcus Fleming SR Northwestern 10.84q -2.5 13
2 Jordan Taylor SR Norland 10.92q -1.5 14
3 Shamar Morgan FR Aquinas 11.11q -2.0 16 11.104
4 Shawn Guerrier SR North Miami 11.11q -1.4 3 11.108
5 Antonio Spencer JR Aquinas 11.15q -1.2 6
6 Zacchaeus Byrd SR Heritage Plan 11.16q -1.5 2
7 Brenton Shippy SR Homestead 11.18q -1.5 2 11.171
8 Robert McMinn JR Norland 11.18q -0.9 10 11.174
9 De'Andre France JR Northwestern 11.18 -1.7 11 11.179
9 Jamari Sharpe SO Northwestern 11.18 -1.5 14 11.179
11 Quincy Skinner JR Aquinas 11.23 -1.2 1
12 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 11.30 -1.2 1
13 Sean Watkins JR Aquinas 11.31 -2.0 16
14 Jeremiah Housey JR Rockledge 11.32 -1.1 4
15 Darrell Bellinger JR Booker T Wash 11.36 -1.4 3
16 Justin Walden SR North Miami 11.42 -1.6 9
17 Desmond Reid SO Miramar 11.43 -1.5 14
18 Adefemi Adegborioye JR Western 11.44 -1.7 11
19 Emilio Blackbourne SO Boyd Anderson 11.47 -1.7 11 11.463
20 Timothy White JR Miramar 11.47 -0.9 10 11.468
21 Michael Stroup SO Univ School Nsu 11.47 -2.0 16 11.470
22 Carlson Armstrong SR Plantation 11.49 -1.6 9 11.481
23 Kyvon Tatham SO Pembroke Pines 11.49 -1.5 14 11.487
24 Teddy Ayden SR North Miami 11.52 -1.6 9
25 Andrew Johnson FR Booker T Wash 11.53 -1.5 15 11.522
26 Edwin Pierre SR Norland 11.53 -2.6 7 11.525
27 Davonte Brown SR Heritage Plan 11.56 -1.2 6
28 Ken Moore SO Columbus 11.57 -1.1 4 11.562
29 Takori Thurston SR Monsignor Pace 11.57 -2.6 7 11.565
30 Keshawn Renejuste 0 Coral Gables 11.58 -1.9 12
31 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 11.60 -1.2 1 11.598
32 Tyerique Daley SR Boyd Anderson 11.60 -2.7 5 11.600
33 Kameron Bullard-Terry SR Southridge 11.62 -1.6 9
34 Jordan Alexander JR Jackson 11.64 -1.2 1 11.634
35 Jake Fajardo SR Columbus 11.64 -1.5 2 11.637
36 Carlos Cuna SO Imater 11.65 -1.7 11
37 Ronald Stephens SR Dillard 11.69 -1.9 12
38 Neikerson Buckmaster SO Rockledge 11.71 -1.6 9
39 Lebron Williams SO Southridge 11.72 -2.9 8
40 Semaj Banks SO Miramar 11.74 -1.1 4 11.734
41 Julian Griffin JR Northeast (Op) 11.74 -1.7 11 11.739
42 Shedlet Noelsaint JR Northeast (Op) 11.77 -1.1 4
43 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 11.80 -1.5 2
44 Kenneth Roberts SR Norland 11.82 -2.5 13
45 Brian Balom SR Miramar 11.84 -1.5 15 11.832
46 Joshua Medina JR McArthur 11.84 -2.9 8 11.838
47 Trevion Pope JR Homestead 11.84 -0.9 10 11.840
48 Jordan Givens JR Ft Lauderdale 11.85 -2.7 5
49 Tashad Joseph 0 Jackson 11.89 -2.6 7
50 Shemar Paul SR Booker T Wash 11.90 -2.6 7
51 Shai Momplaisir JR Krop 11.92 -1.5 2
52 Nicholas Willingham JR Ft Lauderdale 11.94 -1.9 12
53 Jordan Paige SO Northwestern 11.95 -1.5 14 11.941
54 Carlinton Armstrong JR Plantation 11.95 -2.7 5 11.948
55 Jordon Myles SR Hallandale 11.96 -2.7 5
56 Denim Desrosiers SO Columbus 11.97 -1.9 12
57 Ryan Cuvilly 11 Ferguson 11.98 -1.4 3 11.972
58 Andrew Matthews JR Coral Reef 11.98 -0.9 10 11.974
59 Jordan Freeman SR Cardinal Gibbons 11.98 -2.5 13 11.976
60 Dwight Crews SR Coral Gables 11.98 -1.2 6 11.979
61 Antonio Lopez SR Braddock 12.00 -1.6 9 11.991
62 Trent Henry SO Jackson 12.00 -2.0 16 11.998
63 Michael Kelley SO Columbus 12.01 -1.7 11
64 Rayjae Grant SR North Miami 12.04 -2.0 16
65 Arthur Olivares SR Doral 12.05 -2.0 16 12.042
66 dekendrick wilson SR American 12.05 -2.7 5 12.046
66 Jayson Solkey JR Western 12.05 -2.9 8 12.046
68 Cameron Palmer JR Plantation 12.09 -2.7 5
69 Willie Sweat SR Northeast (Op) 12.10 -1.1 4
70 Norman Morse SR Coral Reef 12.11 -1.1 4
71 Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay 12.12 -1.1 4
72 Edward Johnson JR Krop 12.15 -1.5 15
73 Darius Baker SR Edison 12.19 -2.5 13 12.182
73 Mike Riobe SR Northeast (Op) 12.19 -1.5 15 12.182
75 Daron Williams SO Homestead 12.20 -2.9 8
76 meivin glenn JR American 12.23 -2.9 8
77 Dequan Courtney SO Edison 12.27 -2.6 7 12.263
78 Reginald Alvin SR Krop 12.27 -2.7 5 12.266
79 Raul Ley SR Doral 12.28 -2.0 16
80 Daniel Ramirez JR Braddock 12.29 -1.7 11
81 Lorenzo Cobb SO Mater Academy 12.31 -1.5 14
82 Christopher Sykes SR Monsignor Pace 12.32 -1.2 1
83 travares mitchell SO American 12.35 -1.4 3
84 Duane Thomas FR Carol City 12.36 -1.7 11
85 Matthew Feliciano FR Doral 12.37 -1.2 6 12.361
86 Kitchner Cyrille SR Edison 12.37 -1.5 15 12.362
87 Cameron Lightbourne JR Mater Academy 12.40 -1.4 3
88 Lucas Cyrillo 0 Miami Beach 12.44 -2.5 13
89 Steve Louis-Jacques FR Southridge 12.45 -1.9 12
90 Vikens Dor SO Monsignor Pace 12.50 -0.9 10
91 Nicholas Jacoby FR Doral 12.56 -1.5 15
92 Angel Perez JR Ferguson 12.57 -1.5 2
93 Eric Lyons SO Plantation 12.62 -1.9 12
94 Jalen Housey JR Rockledge 12.64 -2.7 5
95 Blake Davis JR Carol City 12.66 -2.6 7
96 Lemmie Faulk FR Carol City 12.72 -2.9 8
97 Joshua Tovar JR Coral Reef 12.96 -1.5 2
98 Jason Velasquez SO Southwest 13.24 -1.2 6
99 Jacques Graham SR Somerset Pemb 13.32 -1.4 3
100 Clark Inciarte FR Monsignor Pace 13.49 -0.9 10
101 Emanuel Mayorga JR Braddock 13.59 -1.2 6
102 Gabriel Hidalgo JR Coral Reef 13.62 -2.0 16
103 Mike Pierre FR Miami Beach 13.74 -1.5 14
104 David Dorzie SO Ft Lauderdale 16.05 -1.6 9
-- Acciani Crutcher SO Western FS -0.9 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div 1 (Slow)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katelyn Williams SO Coral Reef 6:25.08
2 Deonnie Williams SO North Miami 6:32.01
3 Tamia Buchanan SO Western 6:45.21
4 Audrey Parker SO Cardinal Gibbons 6:49.26
5 Maya Silverberg SO Ft Lauderdale 6:49.31
6 Isabella Demircioglu SO Somerset Pemb 6:57.78
7 Lizabell Suarez 8 Imater 6:58.00
8 Stephanie Triana FR Sunset 6:59.05
9 Michelle Russo SO Mater Academy 7:00.16
10 Franchesca Castillo JR Sunset 7:01.82
11 Ashley Bonard SO Western 7:22.92
12 Manuela Uribe FR Riviera 7:30.07
13 isabella cardona SO Somerset Pemb 7:37.47
14 Paula Gomez FR Southwest 7:40.32
-- Katherine Murias SO Ft Lauderdale DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 1 (Slow)
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Eniola SR Western 4:58.50 2
2 Gabrriel Carty FR Dillard 5:00.87 2
3 Tyree Robinson JR Boyd Anderson 5:00.96 2
4 Jean Rodriquez SO Mater Academy 5:01.50 2
5 Ian Dodd SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:05.41 2
6 Connor Glass FR Heritage Plan 5:07.07 2
7 Ryan Williams SO Western 5:08.32 1
8 Jordan Lopez 12 Ferguson 5:11.22 2
9 Mike Frederique SR Plantation 5:11.53 2
10 Zachary Fisher SO Western 5:13.48 2
11 D Andre Lemaire JR McArthur 5:16.03 2
12 Jonathan Heath SO Plantation 5:16.81 2
13 Julian Baserio SO Southwest 5:17.26 2
14 Marcell Castellanos SO Imater 5:19.12 2
15 Ryan Augustin JR McArthur 5:21.26 2
16 Patrick Grey SR Braddock 5:23.80 2
17 Dominic Brown JR Plantation 5:27.46 1
18 John Augustin JR Boyd Anderson 5:32.16 1
19 Anthony Hanna SO Miramar 5:32.38 1
20 Sebastian Saavedra SO Braddock 5:34.67 2
21 Daniel Weckel SO Coral Gables 5:37.37 1
22 Andy Javier JR Miramar 5:44.25 1
23 Christian Rivero SR Southwest 5:48.98 2
24 Jonathan Lima JR Imater 5:49.26 1
25 Jonathan Greenip JR Univ School Nsu 5:54.14 2
26 Matthew Pierre SO Krop 5:56.00 1
27 Devontae Edwards SO Homestead 6:01.03 1
28 Julian Rubinovich 12 Miami Beach 6:08.43 1
29 Joshua Dubon SR Monsignor Pace 6:09.44 1
30 Nyles Montalvo JR Southwest 6:30.54 1
31 Marvin Luma JR Monsignor Pace 6:31.34 1
32 Matteo Bombicci SR Miami Beach 7:20.19 1
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:39.19q 1
1) Eddiyah Frye JR 2) Alexis Glasco JR
3) Emelia Chatfield SR 4) Jermecia Brown SR
2 Piper 'A' 1:42.93q 1
1) Jhana Downie SR 2) Malia Knight SO
3) Jayda Bushya SO 4) Deandre Cronwall SR
3 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 1:43.28q 2
1) Hannah Taylor FR 2) Na' Mya Roberts SR
3) Nakitriauna McFadden SO 4) Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara JR
4 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1:44.38q 2
1) Treciyah Mitchell 0 2) M'Kynzi Sanders JR
3) Xhamani Thompson 0 4) Tamia McWhorter 0
5 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1:44.45q 1
1) Akerah Jones FR 2) Aniyah Mosley FR
3) Emma Toulemonde SR 4) Frantysha Wallace SR
6 Dr. Michael Krop 'A' 1:47.39q 1
1) Ranyah McCloud SR 2) Christina Ritchey SR
3) Mickaylah Gardiner SR 4) Brianna Easy JR
7 Miami Southridge 'A' 1:49.17q 2
1) Tiara Williams FR 2) Kendalle Sands FR
3) De'nayizsa Fance FR 4) Lauren Thompkins SO
8 Coral Reef 'A' 1:49.92q 1
1) Anylah West JR 2) Dominique Ford JR
3) Lyric Wooten FR 4) Shade Gousse SR
9 Miami Norland 'A' 1:55.03 2
1) Keyanna Barry SO 2) Sammya Brown SO
3) Melody Hyppolite FR 4) Khaliah Haynes SO
10 Miami Edison 'A' 2:00.55 2
1) Knia Denson SO 2) Ashley Dorvel SR
3) Zacaria Barr SO 4) Stephanie Clermont SR
11 Coral Gables 'A' 2:02.23 1
1) Laysha Bustillo SO 2) Mia Betancourt SO
3) Concepcion Christy FR 4) Laia Gonzalez SR
12 Miami Monsignor Pace 'A' 2:09.19 2
1) Jade Lee FR 2) Sanai Salomon SO
3) Lisdrasanac Louimeus SR 4) Janessa Alexis FR
-- Hallandale 'A' DNF 1
1) Ashantae Harvey SR 2) Bricanna Harris SR
3) Ashanti Harvey SR 4) Kiah Williams SR
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Columbus 'A' 1:28.57q 1
1) Duriel Moss JR 2) Xzavier Henderson SR
3) Courtney Holmes SR 4) Henry Parrish SR
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1:29.27q 3
1) Jo'ki Chatman SR 2) Ronald Delancy SR
3) Jalen Rogers SO 4) John Kent FR
3 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1:30.77q 4
1) coleman Bennett SR 2) Davon Kiser SO
3) Jordan Freeman SR 4) Roman Parodie SR
4 Coral Gables 'A' 1:31.09q 2
1) Cornelius Colzie FR 2) Dwight Crews SR
3) Keshawn Renejuste 0 4) Darren McQueen SO
5 Miramar 'A' 1:32.37q 3
1) Zidane Wisdom JR 2) Tre Rigby FR
3) Jyquan Jackson JR 4) Aden Martinez SO
6 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 1:32.52q 2
1) Jordan Givens JR 2) Nicholas Willingham JR
3) Teron Brooks Jr. SR 4) Orayn Foster JR
7 Miami Booker T. Washington 'A' 1:32.72q 3
1) Akin Liverpool SR 2) Markel Moyse JR
3) Andrew Johnson FR 4) Cornell Roberts SO
8 Miami Carol City 'A' 1:32.88q 1
1) Joseph Eaford JR 2) Jordan Jean FR
3) David Joseph SO 4) Maxeau Joseph SR
9 Coral Reef 'A' 1:32.89 2
1) Quentin Wingard SR 2) Tyler Hamilton JR
3) Quincy Moore JR 4) Andrew Matthews JR
10 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:33.04 4
1) Gemari Sands FR 2) Anthony Hankerson SO
3) Maurice Newton JR 4) Jerrod Cameron SO
11 Miami Jackson 'A' 1:33.32 1
1) Adrian Glasgow 0 2) Diego Morales 12
3) Thurman McMullen 0 4) Jordan Alexander JR
12 Miami Norland 'A' 1:33.71 1
1) Tayari Sherwood JR 2) David Burfield JR
3) Charles Sealy JR 4) British Wilkerson FR
13 Miami Coral Park 'A' 1:35.60 4
1) Kemani Harris 0 2) James Joseph 0
3) Jean Mendoza 0 4) Orlando Carvajal 12
14 Plantation 'A' 1:35.70 1
1) Davanta Houston SO 2) Deante Dohman JR
3) Brian Pierre JR 4) Davin Castello JR
15 Mater Academy 'A' 1:36.42 1
1) Lorenzo Cobb SO 2) Ernie Rodriguez SO
3) Douglas Hernendez FR 4) Johnathan Childs SO
16 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 1:36.54 2
1) Jonathan Harris FR 2) Marcus Rhodes SO
3) Brandon Chatman JR 4) D'Angelo Ponds FR
17 Miami Southridge 'A' 1:39.67 3
1) Marcos Acevedo FR 2) Mannix Fraguda SO
3) Lebron Williams SO 4) Terrel King FR
18 McArthur 'A' 1:41.03 4
1) Jayden Taylor SR 2) Daverrick Jenkis SO
3) Rene Francois FR 4) John St.Phard FR
19 Miami Monsignor Pace 'A' 1:44.42 2
1) Daniel Frias JR 2) Christopher Sykes SR
3) Emile Myers FR 4) Sebastian Paniaqua JR
-- Miami Edison 'A' DQ 3
1) Jarriesen Washington SR 2) Kitchner Cyrille SR
3) Darius Baker SR 4) Jonathan Cazeau SR
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 45.91q 2
1) Lamaria Washington 11 2) Markalah Hart 12
3) De'Aria Smith SR 4) Jacoria Burton 0
2 Miami Southridge 'A' 48.15q 1
1) D'Aja Lordeus SR 2) Shakell Williams SR
3) Charity White SO 4) Somiyah Braggs FR
3 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 48.43q 1
1) Shackera Douglas JR 2) Akerah Jones FR
3) Aniyah Jones JR 4) Tori Thomas SO
4 Dillard 'A' 48.98q 2
1) Tatiani Francois SR 2) Malaysia Johnson SO
3) Lillian Lauriston JR 4) Chandell Lyons FR
5 Miramar 'A' 50.27q 1
1) Jody Blackwood SO 2) Micah Ramdas JR
3) Shalis Tresvant SO 4) Jazmine Daley SO
6 McArthur 'A' 50.54q 1
1) Teona Banton SO 2) Soraya Eugene JR
3) Carley Stermer FR 4) Godlyn Labissiere JR
7 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 51.45q 2
1) Dominique Wilson FR 2) Odeline Jean-Baptiste FR
3) Anya Lucas FR 4) Jaleahia Gainer JR
8 Plantation 'A' 51.50q 1
1) Shanteria Walters SR 2) Kailynn Jefferson JR
3) Yasmin Sears JR 4) Travia Williams SR
9 Miami Edison 'A' 52.11 2
1) Makyra Joseph SO 2) Marie Massena SR
3) Choomay Pierre SR 4) Zacaria Barr SO
10 American 'A' 52.63 1
1) tyeajah jenkins FR 2) Amani Shinhoster SR
3) Skye Dora SR 4) Zaniyah Wilson SO
11 Miami Norland 'A' 53.18 2
1) Henry Jahmeia JR 2) Troy’Kyra Dumas FR
3) Vianca Cesar FR 4) Trainyah Thompson FR
12 Homestead 'A' 53.93 2
1) Alayssia Hamilton SR 2) Angel Thomas FR
3) Hannah Griffin FR 4) Darrina Hardy SR
13 Miami Jackson 'A' 58.17 2
1) Alexi Baptist SO 2) Markiya Pierce FR
3) Jade Smith SO 4)
14 Southwest Miami 'A' 58.89 2
1) Samantha Marrero SO 2) Rachel Rodriguez FR
3) Erika Lopez SO 4) Emily Dematas SR
15 G. Holmes Braddock 'A' 1:00.80 1
1) Claudia Cotanda SR 2) Claire Price SO
3) Katherine Gonzalez SO 4) Stephanie Mendez FR
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 North Miami 'A' 42.01q 3
1) Teddy Ayden SR 2) Rayjae Grant SR
3) Justin Walden SR 4) Shawn Guerrier SR
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 42.09q 4
1) Antonio Spencer JR 2) Quincy Skinner JR
3) Sean Watkins JR 4) Jerrod Cameron SO
3 American Heritage 'A' 42.26q 3
1) Daryl Porter Jr SR 2) Davonte Brown SR
3) Zacchaeus Byrd SR 4) Tariq Garrison JR
4 Miami Northwestern 'A' 42.29q 2
1) Romello Brinson JR 2) Marcus Fleming SR
3) Jamari Sharpe SO 4) Da'marcus Fleming SR
5 Boyd Anderson 'A' 42.38q 3
1) Emilio Blackbourne SO 2) Tyerique Daley SR
3) Jerry Philippe JR 4) Malakhi Harrigan SR
6 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 43.39q 2
1) coleman Bennett SR 2) Roman Parodie SR
3) Davon Kiser SO 4) Craig Saddler SR
7 Miami Norland 'A' 43.58q 3
1) Edwin Pierre SR 2) Kenneth Roberts SR
3) Jalon Howard SR 4) David Burfield JR
8 Miramar 'A' 43.71q 1
1) Brian Balom SR 2) Desmond Reid SO
3) Semaj Banks SO 4) Timothy White JR
9 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 43.91 1
1) Teron Brooks Jr. SR 2) David Dorzie SO
3) Jordan Givens JR 4) Nicholas Willingham JR
10 Christopher Columbus 'A' 44.09 1
1) Ahmere Foster FR 2) Jake Fajardo SR
3) Michael Kelley SO 4) Denim Desrosiers SO
11 Miami Booker T. Washington 'A' 44.13 1
1) Darrell Bellinger JR 2) Shemar Paul SR
3) Andrew Johnson FR 4) Cornell Roberts SO
12 Plantation 'A' 44.28 2
1) Carlson Armstrong SR 2) Eric Lyons SO
3) Cameron Palmer JR 4) Carlinton Armstrong JR
13 Homestead 'A' 44.62 3
1) Trevion Pope JR 2) Jonathan Stjacquez JR
3) Daron Williams SO 4) Brenton Shippy SR
14 McArthur 'A' 44.65 3
1) Joshua Medina JR 2) Jarrod Barber JR
3) Kevin Knowles JR 4)
15 Miami Jackson 'A' 44.69 4
1) Trent Henry SO 2) Jordan Alexander JR
3) Jaylin Poole SR 4) Tashad Joseph 0
16 American 'A' 44.75 2
1) Council Allen 12 2) dekendrick wilson SR
3) meivin glenn JR 4) rodney lewis SR
17 Northeast (Op) 'A' 45.04 4
1) Willie Sweat SR 2) Julian Griffin JR
3) Mike Riobe SR 4) Shedlet Noelsaint JR
18 Miami Monsignor Pace 'A' 45.35 4
1) Takori Thurston SR 2) Clark Inciarte FR
3) Vikens Dor SO 4) Sebastien Emmanuel SR
19 Miami Edison 'A' 45.64 1
1) Dequan Courtney SO 2) Kashane Bostic 0
3) Darius Baker SR 4) Jarrisien Washington SR
20 G. Holmes Braddock 'A' 46.06 3
1) Daniel Ramirez JR 2) Antonio Lopez SR
3) Bryan Castano SR 4) Damian Gonzalez SO
21 Miami Carol City 'A' 46.21 4
1) Lemmie Faulk FR 2) Blake Davis JR
3) Markeith Thomas SO 4) Marquel Weston SO
22 Southwest Miami 'A' 49.42 4
1) Jason Velasquez SO 2) Ian Valdes SR
3) Edwin Allan JR 4) Christopher Brice JR
-- Miami Southridge 'A' DQ 2 Out of zone
1) Kameron Bullard-Terry SR 2) Jaheim Jerry SR
3) Charles Rodriguez SR 4) Lamont Wright SR
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pebbles Scott JR Norland 56.06q 11
2 Christal Facey JR McArthur 56.71q 4
3 Samiya Harrison SR Northeast (Op) 56.72q 1
4 Kasia Cooper SR Southridge 56.81q 1
5 Jahnya Hill JR Northeast (Op) 56.96q 8
6 Jaellene Burgess FR Coral Reef 57.23q 5
7 Samantha Kavanagh FR Northeast (Op) 57.36q 7
8 Victoria Joyce SO Rockledge 57.61q 3
9 Jermecia Brown SR Aquinas 57.67 6
10 Dashana Gray SR Dillard 58.21 2
11 Jinah Mickens-malik JR Mater Academy 58.24 12
12 Jadae Barrett SR Heritage Plan 58.54 3
13 Alyssa Jones SO Southridge 59.43 8
14 Camille Langston SO Dillard 59.52 8
15 Lauren McGaffic FR Country Day 1:00.03 11
16 Keschay Smith 0 Northwestern 1:00.68 10
17 Dakyra Howard SO Homestead 1:00.84 9
18 Michelle Petit-pointe JR Northwestern 1:01.51 8
19 Jessica Wood SO Coral Reef 1:01.93 1
20 Nicole Monsalve 12 Doral 1:01.99 2
21 Daviana Bethel SO Northwestern 1:03.13 5
22 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti FR Aquinas 1:03.30 11
23 Shanteria Walters SR Plantation 1:03.86 1
24 Leanna William SR Southridge 1:04.00 4
25 Natalia Castillo 0 Doral 1:04.63 5
26 Kimael Thomas JR Plantation 1:05.28 9
27 Kyla Facey FR Ft Lauderdale 1:05.47 12
28 Madison Suhr SO Sunset 1:05.53 1
29 Prisilla Gonzalez SR Imater 1:05.60 12
30 Allyson Watson-Bell FR Rockledge 1:05.99 4
31 Kianna Fleek SR Ft Lauderdale 1:06.42 5
32 Jada Williams SR Southridge 1:06.45 10
33 Godlyn Labissiere JR McArthur 1:06.49 6
34 Tiana Small SO Northeast (Op) 1:06.53 2
35 Emily Orphe JR Aquinas 1:07.07 9
36 Tamara Buckmaster JR Rockledge 1:07.23 10
37 Ashley Anderson SO McArthur 1:07.40 2
38 Isabella Smilowitz 7 Country Day 1:07.72 7
39 Cristina Abello SO Coral Gables 1:07.74 10
40 Alexis Sison SO Rockledge 1:08.19 5
41 Aaliyah Tomlin SR Coral Reef 1:08.24 11
42 Brianna Tanelus SR Plantation 1:08.40 6
43 Aaliyah Othelot JR American 1:08.75 4
44 Anylah West JR Coral Reef 1:09.02 9
45 Amanda Rodriguez-Palau 7 Doral 1:09.06 7
46 Kishana Cesar JR Plantation 1:09.23 10
47 Giselle Oge-Cannon FR Oxbridge 1:09.36 9
48 Alayssia Hamilton SR Homestead 1:10.94 7
49 Mariana Solis SO Somerset Pemb 1:11.39 3
50 Zahra Kelsey JR Aquinas 1:11.79 8
51 Maria Alcocer FR Doral 1:11.91 8
52 Jada Saloman SO Homestead 1:12.07 10
53 Natalie Flowers 8 Imater 1:12.43 3
54 Amaurri Rehett FR Western 1:12.61 4
55 dominique davis JR Somerset Pemb 1:12.69 7
56 Emily Reagan FR Sunset 1:12.95 2
57 Brianna Easy JR Krop 1:14.24 12
58 Melissa Martinez SR Braddock 1:14.50 1
59 elizabeth etienne FR Somerset Pemb 1:14.54 3
60 Maria Minenko JR Univ School Nsu 1:15.11 7
61 Samira Alacon SO Braddock 1:16.12 2
62 Emily Fernandez SO Imater 1:16.32 6
63 Jade Lee FR Monsignor Pace 1:17.02 4
64 Ariana Izquierdo FR Sunset 1:18.40 11
65 Victoria Pascual FR Braddock 1:18.84 9
66 Kiandra Niclasse FR Norland 1:21.41 4
67 Isabella Romeo FR Krop 1:22.53 5
68 Lyndzee Bensky FR Univ School Nsu 1:22.56 7
69 Sofia Aronsky FR Univ School Nsu 1:24.12 2
70 Shayna Soffer FR Univ School Nsu 1:24.38 1
71 Mirna Jacome JR Imater 1:30.66 8
72 Cystal-Jo Thomas FR Monsignor Pace 1:39.60 6
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Torrie Cox JR Cham-Madonna 48.05q 11
2 Mekhi Gammons FR Carol City 48.54q 13
3 Tajay Roberts JR Boyd Anderson 49.29q 2
4 Robert McMinn JR Norland 49.46q 8
5 Shamar Morgan FR Aquinas 49.50q 5
6 King Mack FR Dillard 49.63q 13
7 Adefemi Adegborioye JR Western 50.11q 10
8 Renand Jean JR Dillard 50.26q 15
9 Mozinski Lince SR Miramar 50.50 9
10 Jaheim Mayes SR Rockledge 50.86 12
11 Fernando Mercado 12 Ferguson 51.07 14
12 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 51.08 1
13 Trayvon Smith JR Dillard 51.59 3
14 khamauri crabbe SO Coral Park 52.06 10
15 Quentin Wingard SR Coral Reef 52.36 10
16 Ennsley Dugue SR North Miami 52.50 7
17 Desmond Gibson SO Ft Lauderdale 52.61 4
18 Mehki Hoo FR Heritage Plan 52.71 3
19 Johnathan Libecca JR Boyd Anderson 53.13 12
20 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 53.17 9
21 Julian Gilles SO Ft Lauderdale 53.18 12
22 Raphael Charistil SR Hallandale 53.33 14
23 Milik Bowe SR Miramar 53.53 8
24 Herman Dorsett JR Northwestern 53.65 7
25 Kalil Murphy JR McArthur 53.66 2
26 Kemani Harris 0 Coral Park 53.72 4
27 Jayson Solkey JR Western 53.82 15
28 Alvin Adderly JR Rockledge 53.86 2
29 Kevin Larkins Jr. SR Ft Lauderdale 54.02 5
30 Donovan Bowens 0 Jackson 54.09 7
31 Jacen Waters JR Rockledge 54.19 15
32 Trevion Pope JR Homestead 54.20 4
33 Orlando Carvajal 12 Coral Park 54.44 1
34 Waltron Palmer SO Columbus 54.65 12
35 Nicholas Polanco JR Krop 54.76 8
36 Joshua Johnson JR Cypress Bay 54.87 9
37 Acciani Crutcher SO Western 55.06 5
38 Eugene Louis-Jacques SR Cypress Bay 55.16 15
39 aaron bush SO American 55.25 2
40 Ashawn Medard SO Hallandale 55.33 2
41 Eduardo Rojas SO Braddock 55.62 6
42 Davin Castello JR Plantation 55.69 11
43 rodney lewis SR American 55.77 10
44 Jean Mendoza 0 Coral Park 55.80 7
45 Brian Pierre JR Plantation 56.00 3
46 Christopher Brown FR Somerset Pemb 56.09 14
47 Alex Bell JR Coral Gables 56.13 14
48 Jaheim Haughton JR Krop 56.29 11
49 James McMinnis JR Norland 56.37 5
50 Leonardo Hernandez JR Ferguson 57.07 9
51 Carl Bien-Aime FR North Miami 57.11 13
52 Jonathan Stjacquez JR Homestead 57.14 6
53 Alexis Funderburk JR Coral Reef 57.33 7
54 Emmanuel Sanon FR Hallandale 57.37 8
55 Trevin Smith FR Norland 57.49 1
56 Jeto Sanon SR Jackson 57.55 14
57 Santiago Garcia SO Southwest 57.62 14
58 isaiah gissendanner JR American 57.72 5
59 Tyler Hamilton JR Coral Reef 57.75 11
60 Carlos Santiago 11 Ferguson 57.92 12
61 Anthony Miranda SR Mater Academy 58.65 8
62 Fabio Nardi FR Doral 58.66 13
63 Antonio Mari JR Mater Academy 58.80 10
64 Kyle Lass JR Western 58.83 4
65 Zachary Jassenoff SO Oxbridge 58.91 6
66 Armoni Hall JR Homestead 58.93 3
67 Nicholas Higgins SO Columbus 59.25 6
68 Dominic Hunter SO Plantation 59.91 9
69 Oscard Bruneau SO Coral Gables 1:00.42 5
70 Terrance Rollins JR Carol City 1:00.62 12
71 Michael Martinez SO Braddock 1:00.78 1
72 Samuel Knausal Ferguson 1:01.26 6
73 Jacob Quintero JR Doral 1:01.94 12
74 Tristan Diaz JR Columbus 1:02.14 10
75 Joel Moore FR Carol City 1:02.17 11
76 Ryan Johnson SO Braddock 1:02.26 15
77 Donold Ferguson JR Coral Reef 1:02.53 13
78 Jonathan Green SR Braddock 1:02.84 9
79 Aiden Gomez JR Monsignor Pace 1:03.77 1
80 Branden Tillman SO Homestead 1:03.95 9
81 Jaden Miller FR Southridge 1:04.65 6
82 Jerrad Hill FR Mater Academy 1:05.34 5
83 Alex Martinez JR Imater 1:05.50 10
84 O'Neal Webb SO Krop 1:06.37 13
85 Sidney Louisma SO Monsignor Pace 1:06.58 15
86 Blake Stern JR Univ School Nsu 1:07.51 13
87 Daniel Acosta FR Imater 1:12.57 3
88 Daniel Frias JR Monsignor Pace 1:35.79 4
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Markalah Hart 12 Northwestern 42.02q 5
2 Kiah Williams SR Hallandale 42.63q 5
3 Amanda Kinloch JR Pembroke Pines 43.73q 6
4 Lucheyona Weaver JR Dunbar 43.73q 2
5 Emelia Chatfield SR Aquinas 43.75q 2
6 Alexis Glasco JR Aquinas 43.84q 1
7 Ashantae Harvey SR Hallandale 43.99q 4
8 Sucar Tanelus FR Piper 44.93q 2
9 Aniyah Jones JR Cardinal Gibbons 45.03 6
10 Nikia Smith SR Aquinas 45.96 3
11 T'Erica Boyd SO North Miami 46.16 3
12 Paris Baker 0 Northwestern 46.59 3
13 Eddiyah Frye JR Aquinas 46.75 4
14 Kesona Hanson SR Northeast (Op) 46.83 1
15 Deandre Cronwall SR Piper 47.69 6
16 Charity White SO Southridge 47.82 5
17 Emma Toulemonde SR Cardinal Gibbons 47.94 1
18 Kendalle Sands FR Southridge 48.47 3
19 Christina Ritchey SR Krop 48.81 1
20 Tamia McWhorter 0 Northwestern 49.33 2
21 Shalis Tresvant SO Miramar 49.46 6
22 Breanna Moss JR Northwestern 49.84 4
23 Nischa King FR Rockledge 50.04 2
24 Jayah Portis SO Douglas 50.13 4
25 Jade King SR Rockledge 50.40 6
26 Janazha Lyons SR Rockledge 50.60 4
27 Lillian Lauriston JR Dillard 50.67 3
28 Lauren Thompkins SO Southridge 51.88 1
29 Jazmine Salinas JR Southridge 52.56 5
30 Jazmine Daley SO Miramar 53.13 6
31 Johannie Beauvais SR Somerset Pemb 53.27 3
32 Laia Gonzalez SR Coral Gables 53.87 2
33 Aaliyah Brown JR Krop 54.29 4
34 Shenika Jean-Joseph SO Homestead 55.65 1
35 Indiya Marcelin JR Krop 57.47 5
36 Mikaila Reyes-Clark JR Norland 58.69 3
37 Naomi Lyttle JR Krop 59.16 5
38 Faith Sudlar JR Homestead 59.75 4
39 Hilda Rodriguez FR Imater 1:05.23 6
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lamont Wright SR Southridge 37.74q 2
2 Craig Saddler SR Cardinal Gibbons 38.02q 3
3 Tyler Drew SR Aquinas 38.21q 2
4 Rasmus Wrigth SR Northwestern 39.61q 3
5 Cody Brown JR Somerset Pemb 39.75q 8
6 Kahneil Budham FR Aquinas 40.11q 7
7 Vincent Flegeance SO Cardinal Gibbons 40.17q 1
8 Kemani Brown SR Northwestern 40.21q 5
9 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 40.51 2
10 Damien Louis-Saint SR North Miami 40.53 6
11 Darren McQueen SO Coral Gables 40.70 8
12 Tyrese Sangster SR Northeast (Op) 40.79 4
13 Raheem Peart SR Plantation 40.90 1
14 Richard Williams SR Homestead 40.93 5
15 Jayden Geathers SO Heritage Plan 41.13 7
16 Darrell Bellinger JR Booker T Wash 41.36 8
17 Oronde Gadsden JR Heritage Plan 42.07 7
18 Deante Dohman JR Plantation 42.08 4
19 Bertram Pratt JR Rockledge 42.19 3
20 Jordan Cumberbatch SR Miramar 42.39 3
21 Khalil Huntor SO Northwestern 42.84 5
22 Claude Campbell SO Aquinas 43.09 8
23 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 43.12 7
24 Diamenn Rizzo SR North Miami 43.21 7
25 Daryl Smith SO Rockledge 43.36 2
26 Tristan Simmons FR North Miami 43.49 1
27 Clayton Scheetz JR Ft Lauderdale 43.68 3
28 Andrei Codreanu FR Heritage Plan 43.82 1
29 Tayari Sherwood JR Norland 43.82 6
30 Vincent Guerrero SR Braddock 44.42 6
31 Brandon Arenas SO McArthur 44.77 8
32 Carlos Pellicer Doral 44.86 2
33 Jesiah Presender FR Ft Lauderdale 44.98 3
34 Kristoff Small SO Plantation 45.16 2
35 Aldes Jules SO Northeast (Op) 45.23 1
36 Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay 45.39 4
37 Damian Holder SO Norland 46.04 5
38 Thomas Smith FR Ft Lauderdale 46.28 4
39 Donovan Simpson JR Douglas 46.41 6
40 Kareem Young SR Miramar 47.25 7
41 Isaiah Morales JR Columbus 47.66 8
42 Matthew McKnight JR Norland 48.33 5
43 Brandon Charlmagne JR Krop 48.41 7
44 Daylan Richardson SO Northwestern 49.33 3
45 Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay 49.53 7
46 Joshua Minto FR Plantation 49.77 8
47 Willard Ferrel FR Columbus 49.93 2
48 Andrew Duran JR Columbus 50.51 1
49 Orel Fernandez SO Braddock 51.36 4
50 Marquis Sumler JR Carol City 51.98 4
-- Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (Op) DQ 6 Out of lane
Event 19 Girls 1000 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 2:17.77q 2
1) Cha'iel Johnson FR 2) Jermecia Brown SR
3) Brittney Chatfield JR 4) Nikia Smith SR
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 2:18.08q 1
1) Treciyah Mitchell 0 2) M'Kynzi Sanders JR
3) Lenai Hunter 11 4) Michelle Petit-pointe JR
3 American Heritage 'A' 2:19.21q 1
1) Bernadette Lafleur SO 2) Endeyah Lane SO
3) Thalia Dyer SR 4) Amaiya Samuel 8
4 North Miami 'A' 2:20.54q 2
1) Shammae Shackleford SR 2) Kayla McCray SR
3) Terreka Gibson JR 4) Carrie Snipes JR
5 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 2:22.15q 2
1) Hannah Taylor FR 2) Na' Mya Roberts SR
3) Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara JR 4)
6 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 2:24.69q 1
1) Shackera Douglas JR 2) Leah Lemon SO
3) Aniyah Mosley FR 4) Alexandra Smallwood SR
7 Plantation 'A' 2:28.31q 2
1) Kailynn Jefferson JR 2) Travia Williams SR
3) Yasmin Sears JR 4) Shanteria Walters SR
8 Miami Edison 'A' 2:28.35q 2
1) Choomay Pierre SR 2) Marie Massena SR
3) Makyra Joseph SO 4) Zacaria Barr SO
9 Miami Southridge 'A' 2:30.41 1
1) Leanna William SR 2) Janiyah Scott FR
3) Jada Williams SR 4) Eunice Abel SR
10 Coral Gables 'A' 2:44.92 2
1) Laysha Bustillo SO 2) Cristina Abello SO
3) Mia Betancourt SO 4) Laia Gonzalez SR
11 Homestead 'A' 2:45.14 1
1) Hannah Griffin FR 2) Alayssia Hamilton SR
3) Jada Saloman SO 4) Darrina Hardy SR
12 Coral Reef 'A' 2:49.62 1
1) Alyssa Summers SO 2) Tifany Diaz SO
3) Janelle Nelson FR 4) Kailani Brioles JR
Event 20 Boys 1000 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 American Heritage 'A' 1:58.39q 1
1) Daryl Porter Jr SR 2) Tariq Garrison JR
3) Davonte Brown SR 4) Zacchaeus Byrd SR
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1:59.33q 1
1) Da'marcus Fleming SR 2) Jamari Sharpe SO
3) John Kent FR 4) De'Andre France JR
3 Christopher Columbus 'A' 1:59.38q 3
1) Duriel Moss JR 2) Xzavier Henderson SR
3) Sebastien Cantave SR 4) Hendrick Parrish JR
4 Miami Norland 'A' 2:00.31q 2
1) Edwin Pierre SR 2) Dukenson Phyanord SR
3) British Wilkerson FR 4) Nicorey Williams JR
5 Miramar 'A' 2:03.41q 3
1) Semaj Banks SO 2) Desmen Francois FR
3) Desmond Reid SO 4) Mozinski Lince SR
6 Miami Carol City 'A' 2:03.98q 2
1) Lemmie Faulk FR 2) David Joseph SO
3) Joseph Eaford JR 4) Maxeau Joseph SR
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 2:04.30q 2
1) Anthony Hankerson SO 2) Gemari Sands FR
3) Quincy Skinner JR 4) Antonio Spencer JR
8 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 2:04.74q 1
1) Jonathan Harris FR 2) Kwame Smith FR
3) Torrie Cox JR 4) Quardric Bullard SR
9 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 2:05.28 2
1) Teron Brooks Jr. SR 2) Jahleel Eaton SR
3) Jaden Howell JR 4) Orayn Foster JR
10 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 2:06.31 3
1) Sam Mrky SO 2) Davon Kiser SO
3) Kamari Moulton FR 4) Jordan Freeman SR
11 McArthur 'A' 2:07.59 3
1) Joshua Medina JR 2) Kevin Knowles JR
3) Kalil Murphy JR 4) Jarrod Barber JR
12 Coral Gables 'A' 2:08.69 2
1) Darren McQueen SO 2) Oscard Bruneau SO
3) Alex Bell JR 4) Troy Fredrick JR
13 Miami Jackson 'A' 2:08.70 1
1) Adrian Glasgow 0 2) Thurman McMullen 0
3) Jordan Alexander JR 4) Jeto Sanon SR
14 Miami Edison 'A' 2:12.06 1
1) Jarriesen Washington SR 2) Darius Baker SR
3) Dequan Courtney SO 4) Kitchner Cyrille SR
15 Dr. Michael Krop 'A' 2:12.91 1
1) Reginald Alvin SR 2) O'Neil Webb SO
3) Nicholas Polanco JR 4) Matthew Pierre SO
16 Coral Reef 'A' 2:16.50 2
1) William Lucky SR 2) Sean Sanchez SR
3) Wonderful Dowd SO 4) Bryan Varela FR
17 Miami Southridge 'A' 2:21.97 3
1) Marcos Acevedo FR 2) Mannix Fraguda SO
3) Marcus Ruffin JR 4) Steve Louis-Jacques FR
18 Plantation 'A' 2:22.40 2
1) Eric Lyons SO 2) Davanta Houston SO
3) Billycleef Janvier SR 4) Raheem Peart SR
19 Miami Sunset 'A' 2:23.17 1
1) Joshua Canada SO 2) Alexander Ruiz SR
3) Diego Neira FR 4) Jorge Vasconez JR
20 Homestead 'A' 2:32.45 3
1) Corey Sanders JR 2) Jonathan Stjacquez JR
3) Keith Rogers JR 4) Devontae Edwards SO
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aaliyah Butler SO Piper 24.06q -2.0 2
2 Lamaria Washington 11 Northwestern 24.73q 0.1 8
3 De'Aria Smith SR Northwestern 24.75q -0.2 13
4 Pebbles Scott JR Norland 25.12q -2.4 6
5 Jacoria Burton 0 Northwestern 25.30q -1.4 1
6 Somiyah Braggs FR Southridge 25.36q -0.2 13
7 Ken'naria Gadson SR Dunbar 25.61q -2.1 4
8 Christal Facey JR McArthur 25.66q 0.4 12
9 Jody Blackwood SO Miramar 25.68 -0.9 10
10 Dalayni Etienne SR Coral Reef 25.70 -1.7 3
11 Zahra Kelsey JR Aquinas 25.90 -1.7 5
12 Ashley Shaw FR Northeast (Op) 26.00 -2.4 6
13 Treciyah Mitchell 0 Northwestern 26.23 -1.2 14
14 D'Aja Lordeus SR Southridge 26.31 +0.0 11
15 Justice Wade SR Rockledge 26.44 -0.9 10
16 Tykira Glasco SO Rockledge 26.45 -0.9 7
17 Amaya Spence FR Northeast (Op) 26.57 -1.4 1
18 Malaysia Johnson SO Dillard 26.60 -2.1 4
19 Bricanna Harris SR Hallandale 26.65 -1.2 14
20 Teona Banton SO McArthur 26.71 -2.0 2
21 Travia Williams SR Plantation 26.76 -1.0 9
22 Ranyah McCloud SR Krop 26.85 -2.1 4
23 Leah Lemon SO Cardinal Gibbons 26.90 -0.9 7
24 Christina Ritchey SR Krop 26.92 0.4 12
25 Victoria Karr SR Coral Reef 26.94 -1.7 5
26 Morgan Crockett FR Aquinas 26.96 0.1 8
27 Shanyah Washington SO McArthur 27.14 +0.0 11
28 Dakyra Howard SO Homestead 27.19 -0.2 13
29 Alaina Cadet FR North Miami 27.53 0.4 12
30 Shakell Williams SR Southridge 27.54 -1.0 9
31 Chloe Hernandez SO Pembroke Pines 27.62 0.1 8
32 Kailynn Jefferson JR Plantation 27.63 -1.7 3
33 Malia Knight SO Piper 27.74 -2.4 6
34 Choomay Pierre SR Edison 28.00 0.1 8 27.991
35 Karina Vixamar FR North Miami 28.00 -2.4 6 27.999
36 Zaniyah Wilson SO American 28.01 0.4 12
37 Dominique Ford JR Coral Reef 28.04 0.4 12
38 Sanai Salomon SO Monsignor Pace 28.07 -2.4 6 28.061
39 Aryssa Sinclair FR Oxbridge 28.07 -0.9 7 28.062
40 Micah Ramdas JR Miramar 28.14 -1.7 5
41 Nakitriauna McFadden SO Ft Lauderdale 28.22 -0.2 13
42 Taniya Downing FR Dillard 28.28 -1.2 14
43 Giselle Oge-Cannon FR Oxbridge 28.30 -1.7 5
44 Makyra Joseph SO Edison 28.43 +0.0 11
45 Anya Lucas FR Ft Lauderdale 28.46 -0.9 7 28.452
46 Paradise Kellem JR Aquinas 28.46 -1.4 1 28.455
47 Ayania Smiley SR Rockledge 28.46 0.1 8 28.457
48 Allyson Watson-Bell FR Rockledge 28.48 -1.4 1
49 Yasmin Sears JR Plantation 28.67 -1.2 14
50 Godlyn Labissiere JR McArthur 28.69 -2.0 2
51 Tiara Williams FR Southridge 28.75 -1.7 3
52 Khalida Clark JR Northeast (Op) 28.78 -1.2 14
53 Natalia Castillo 0 Doral 28.89 -1.7 3
54 Jaleahia Gainer JR Ft Lauderdale 28.90 -2.1 4
55 Darrina Hardy SR Homestead 29.38 -2.0 2
56 Saniyah Powell-Chinn SO Plantation 29.51 -1.0 9
57 cielo arneaud SO Somerset Pemb 29.52 -1.0 9
58 Marie Massena SR Edison 29.53 -0.9 7
59 Alexi Baptist SO Jackson 29.61 -0.9 7
60 Marilyn Harris SR Homestead 29.75 -0.9 10
61 Melody Hyppolite FR Norland 29.81 -1.2 14
62 Donna Jackson FR North Miami 29.88 -0.2 13
63 amirie hylton FR American 30.00 -2.1 4
64 Emily Dematas SR Southwest 30.07 -1.7 5
65 Laniya Carrington SR Western 30.36 -2.1 4
66 Shekinah Hanna SO Norland 30.39 -1.4 1 30.381
67 Jordan Banks JR Homestead 30.39 -0.9 7 30.382
68 Sasha Dickenson SR North Miami 30.62 -1.0 9
69 Jade Smith SO Jackson 30.63 -1.0 9 30.622
70 Amaurri Rehett FR Western 30.63 0.1 8 30.629
71 Ashley Dorvel SR Edison 30.65 -1.7 3
72 Kaniya Hudson JR Coral Reef 30.90 -1.2 14
73 A'Niyla Conley FR Booker T Wash 31.00 -2.0 2
74 Briana Morris JR Norland 31.09 -1.7 3
75 Natalie Flowers 8 Imater 31.12 -0.9 10
76 dominique davis JR Somerset Pemb 31.13 -0.9 10
77 Camila Herrera SO Doral 31.26 0.4 12
78 Concepcion Christy FR Coral Gables 31.28 -2.1 4
79 Rachel Rodriguez FR Southwest 31.39 0.4 12
80 Annabella Lilue SO Doral 31.61 -0.9 10
81 Abby Stankus FR Univ School Nsu 31.67 -1.4 1
82 Onaejah Alexander SO Booker T Wash 32.15 0.1 8
83 Emily Gonzalez SO Doral 32.70 -1.0 9
84 Stephanie Mendez FR Braddock 33.13 -1.7 3
85 Mirna Jacome JR Imater 33.54 -1.0 9
86 Markiya Pierce FR Jackson 34.13 -0.2 13
87 Patricia Liyen SR Braddock 34.38 -1.4 1
88 Paola Arellano SR Braddock 34.54 +0.0 11
89 Eline Singleton FR Coral Gables 34.64 -2.4 6
90 Amanda Anderson JR Krop 34.70 0.4 12
91 Vanesa Rodriguez SO Southwest 35.32 -1.7 5
92 Briyanna Sarria 6 Imater 35.69 -0.9 10
93 Gabriella Capote SO Braddock 37.49 -2.1 4
94 Chassity Coppet JR Aquinas 49.75 +0.0 11
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mekhi Gammons FR Carol City 22.33q -1.4 5
2 Torrie Cox JR Cham-Madonna 22.37q -1.8 16
3 Jordan Taylor SR Norland 22.61q 0.1 11
4 Jyquan Jackson JR Miramar 22.66q -2.0 14
5 Jerry Philippe JR Boyd Anderson 22.90q -1.8 16
6 Jo'ki Chatman SR Northwestern 22.95q -1.4 5
7 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 22.96q -0.7 1
8 Jeremiah Housey JR Rockledge 23.02q -1.3 6
9 Jackson Marseille SR Cardinal Gibbons 23.10 -0.8 4
10 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 23.12 -0.2 10
11 Malakhi Harrigan SR Boyd Anderson 23.27 -2.5 9
12 Brenton Shippy SR Homestead 23.30 -0.4 3 23.298
13 Jordan Givens JR Ft Lauderdale 23.30 -2.5 9 23.300
14 Kyvon Tatham SO Pembroke Pines 23.36 -1.3 6
15 Council Allen 12 American 23.48 -0.9 7
16 Carlson Armstrong SR Plantation 23.55 -2.0 14
17 Adefemi Adegborioye JR Western 23.58 -1.4 12 23.573
18 Michael Delcin SR North Miami 23.58 -0.9 7 23.580
19 Keshawn Renejuste 0 Coral Gables 23.59 0.1 11
20 Reech Daniel SR North Miami 23.75 0.1 2
21 Neikerson Buckmaster SO Rockledge 23.76 -2.0 14
22 Alvin Adderly JR Rockledge 23.77 0.1 2
23 Jerrod Cameron SO Aquinas 23.87 0.1 11
24 Cornelius Wright SO Columbus 23.89 -0.6 13
25 Douglas Hernendez FR Mater Academy 23.99 -0.7 1
26 Jordon Myles SR Hallandale 24.07 -1.3 6
27 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 24.08 0.1 11 24.072
28 Dwight Crews SR Coral Gables 24.08 -0.4 3 24.074
29 Cameron Palmer JR Plantation 24.08 -0.8 4 24.076
30 Cornell Roberts SO Booker T Wash 24.12 -1.7 8 24.111
31 Tre Rigby FR Miramar 24.12 -0.7 1 24.116
32 Carlinton Armstrong JR Plantation 24.15 -1.7 8
33 Schleiden Saint Jean FR North Miami 24.19 -0.2 10
34 Jalon Howard SR Norland 24.22 -0.2 10
35 Keith Rogers JR Homestead 24.30 -1.8 16
36 Carlos Cuna SO Imater 24.32 -1.1 15
37 Favion Harden SR Dillard 24.36 -1.7 8
38 Anthony Hankerson SO Aquinas 24.48 -0.7 1 24.476
39 Jacen Waters JR Rockledge 24.48 -0.6 13 24.479
40 Jayson Solkey JR Western 24.54 -0.4 3
41 Shai Momplaisir JR Krop 24.55 -0.2 10 24.542
42 David Burfield JR Norland 24.55 -1.4 5 24.548
43 Eric Lyons SO Plantation 24.59 -0.9 7
44 Amos Brown American 24.64 -0.4 3
45 Donold Ferguson JR Coral Reef 24.66 -0.7 1
46 Gemari Sands FR Aquinas 24.69 -1.3 6
47 Reginald Alvin SR Krop 24.84 -1.7 8
48 Acciani Crutcher SO Western 24.93 -1.1 15
49 Demetray Fields JR Ft Lauderdale 25.00 -1.4 12
50 Damian Gonzalez SO Braddock 25.03 -1.4 5
51 Christopher Brown FR Somerset Pemb 25.16 0.1 2 25.155
52 Jaden Gayle JR Northeast (Op) 25.16 -2.5 9 25.158
53 Donovan Bryant JR Coral Reef 25.20 -1.7 8
54 Tyler Smikle JR Krop 25.36 -2.0 14
55 Eugene Louis-Jacques SR Cypress Bay 25.38 -0.8 4
56 keith murray JR American 25.40 -1.3 6
57 Davari Demps SO Coral Reef 25.41 -1.4 5 25.406
58 Joshua Johnson JR Cypress Bay 25.41 -1.1 15 25.409
59 Ashawn Medard SO Hallandale 25.49 -1.4 12
60 Ja'Juan Bradshaw FR Columbus 25.69 -1.8 16
61 Ernie Rodriguez SO Mater Academy 25.71 -1.4 12
62 Matthew Feliciano FR Doral 25.81 -1.3 6
63 Bryan Castano SR Braddock 25.84 -0.7 1
64 Maleek Jackson FR Coral Reef 25.91 0.1 2
65 Nicholas Jacoby FR Doral 25.98 -1.4 12
66 Jaden Miller FR Southridge 26.06 -1.1 15
67 Santiago Molano JR Doral 26.16 -1.4 12
68 Larry John-Baptiste FR Norland 26.23 -2.5 9
69 Christopher Sykes SR Monsignor Pace 26.27 0.1 11
70 Armani Cuero FR Braddock 26.47 -2.0 14
71 Bryan DE LA Rosa 11 Doral 26.48 0.1 2
72 Charles Rodriguez SR Southridge 26.61 0.1 2
73 Justin Moon FR Southridge 26.81 -1.3 6
74 Abdul Ibrahiam JR Miramar 26.92 -0.9 7
75 Jayden Holmes FR Miami Beach 27.03 -1.1 15
76 Santiago Garcia SO Southwest 27.24 -1.4 5
77 Jacques Graham SR Somerset Pemb 27.26 -0.6 13
78 Sean Lauriston SO Krop 27.28 -2.0 14
79 Solomon JeanGills SR Edison 27.92 -2.5 9
80 Isack Corrales SO Coral Park 28.12 -0.8 4
81 Steven Suarez FR Braddock 28.48 0.1 11
82 Marquis Jones SO Northwestern 28.76 -0.2 10
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Shapiro 12 Palmetto 11:00.79 10
2 Ashley Fitzgerald 8 Heritage Plan 11:06.73 8
3 Summer Steere JR Cypress Bay 11:40.14 6
4 Rebecca Bergnes SR Braddock 12:04.35 5
5 Jordan Ford JR Braddock 12:13.89 4
6 Mia Martinez FR Braddock 12:27.52 3
7 Asia Bell 11 Northwestern 12:29.59 2
8 Julia Alvarez-Drago SO Coral Reef 12:30.47 1
9 Emillie Suarez SR Braddock 12:33.66
10 Haley McCloskey JR Aquinas 12:40.15
11 Emily Opalinski JR Cardinal Gibbons 12:44.48
12 Ana Sofia Mata 0 Doral 12:54.08
13 Danielle Martinez JR Aquinas 13:27.60
14 Bianca Banato 12 Ferguson 13:35.85
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colin Wilson SR Coral Gables 9:51.07 10
2 Humberto Ramirez JR Ft Lauderdale 9:56.67 8
3 Lance Grainger SR Doral 9:58.21 6
4 Jonathan Pineda SR Doral 9:59.06 5
5 Donato Scarcello JR Columbus 10:00.52 4
6 Christian Ivonnet JR Columbus 10:02.29 3
7 Aidan Breslin SR Ft Lauderdale 10:13.25 2
8 Andoni Mercado SR Sunset 10:22.32 1
9 Giomar Figueroa JR Braddock 10:23.04
10 Gabriel Garcia SO Braddock 10:24.73
11 Aiden Ford JR Doral 10:27.06
12 Anthony Herrera FR Aquinas 10:28.22
13 Lukas Santana SO Coral Reef 10:28.45
14 Anthony Bergnes SO Braddock 10:32.53
15 Vince Charles SR Pembroke Pines 10:32.87
16 Nicholas Ivonnet SO Columbus 10:33.91
17 Sebastian Sanchez JR Aquinas 10:37.83
18 Jaleel Gelin FR Aquinas 10:42.11
19 Anthony Rios Ferguson 10:46.33
20 Marc Dabby FR Columbus 10:47.23
21 Dennis Moreno SO Sunset 10:49.43
22 Mariano Tevalan-Gonzalez JR Ft Lauderdale 11:20.27
-- Zach Rubin SR Ft Lauderdale DNF
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Southridge 'A' 3:50.14q 2
1) Somiyah Braggs FR 2) Kasia Cooper SR
3) Kendalle Sands FR 4) Alyssa Jones SO
2 Northeast (Op) 'A' 3:50.37q 2
1) Jahnya Hill JR 2) Samantha Kavanagh FR
3) Samiya Harrison SR 4) Kesona Hanson SR
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:53.12q 3
1) Markalah Hart 12 2) Lenai Hunter 11
3) Jacoria Burton 0 4) De'Aria Smith SR
4 Piper 'A' 3:55.09q 1
1) Aaliyah Butler SO 2) Deandre Cronwall SR
3) Jhana Downie SR 4) Sucar Tanelus FR
5 American Heritage 'A' 3:55.87q 3
1) Jadae Barrett SR 2) Kenya Thompson JR
3) Thalia Dyer SR 4) Amaiya Samuel 8
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:57.17q 1
1) Cha'iel Johnson FR 2) Brittney Chatfield JR
3) Eddiyah Frye JR 4) Alexis Glasco JR
7 Dillard 'A' 4:01.13q 3
1) Raquel Edwards 8 2) Dashana Gray SR
3) Camille Langston SO 4) Kashi Roberts JR
8 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 4:03.24q 1
1) Aniyah Jones JR 2) Akerah Jones FR
3) Aniyah Mosley FR 4) Frantysha Wallace SR
9 Coral Reef 'A' 4:09.29 2
1) Victoria Karr SR 2) Dalayni Etienne SR
3) Jessica Wood SO 4) Lyric Wooten FR
10 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 4:18.67 3
1) Kayla Clary SR 2) Holly Spitler SR
3) Kyla Facey FR 4) Kianna Fleek SR
11 Miramar 'A' 4:21.57 3
1) Jazmine Daley SO 2) Shalis Tresvant SO
3) Jody Blackwood SO 4) Fredricka Wright JR
12 Homestead 'A' 4:31.38 1
1) Dakyra Howard SO 2) Shenika Jean-Joseph SO
3) Alayssia Hamilton SR 4) Jada Saloman SO
13 Coral Gables 'A' 4:40.04 3
1) Laia Gonzalez SR 2) Cristina Abello SO
3) Mia Betancourt SO 4) Imgard Bonheur SR
14 Plantation 'A' 4:40.20 1
1) Kishana Cesar JR 2) Brianna Tanelus SR
3) Kimael Thomas JR 4) Saniyah Powell-Chinn SO
15 Miami Sunset 'A' 4:41.57 1
1) Franchesca Castillo JR 2) Ariana Izquierdo FR
3) Emily Reagan FR 4) Daniela Darias SR
16 Somerset Academy (Pp) 'A' 4:42.02 3
1) leanna Richards 8 2) Sydney Tyler 7
3) dominique davis JR 4) Johannie Beauvais SR
17 Doral Academy 'A' 4:42.29 2
1) Natalia Castillo 0 2) Amanda Rodriguez-Palau 7
3) Annabella Lilue SO 4) Barbara Hernandez 0
18 Miami Jackson 'A' 5:37.24 1
1) Jade Smith SO 2) Ray'nesha Hutchinson FR
3) Alexi Baptist SO 4) Markiya Pierce FR
-- Dr. Michael Krop 'A' DNF 2
1) Christina Ritchey SR 2) Ranyah McCloud SR
3) Brianna Easy JR 4) Brianna Romeo FR
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dillard 'A' 3:21.59q 2
1) Trayvon Smith JR 2) King Mack FR
3) Rushane Miller JR 4) Renand Jean JR
2 Northeast (Op) 'A' 3:23.43q 4
1) Rotchild Telsaint JR 2) Rohan Hamilton JR
3) Jameli Thomas JR 4) Tyrese Sangster SR
3 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 3:23.52q 3
1) Craig Saddler SR 2) coleman Bennett SR
3) Vincent Flegeance SO 4) Japrince Gaines SO
4 American Heritage 'A' 3:23.62q 3
1) Tariq Garrison JR 2) Mehki Hoo FR
3) Jayden Geathers SO 4) Daryl Porter Jr SR
5 Christopher Columbus 'A' 3:23.72q 4
1) Xzavier Henderson SR 2) Courtney Holmes SR
3) Sebastien Cantave SR 4) Duriel Moss JR
6 Miami Carol City 'A' 3:24.18q 1
1) Jeremiah Toussaint FR 2) David Joseph SO
3) Maxeau Joseph SR 4) Mekhi Gammons FR
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:24.19q 1
1) Shamar Morgan FR 2) Skylar Hall SR
3) Tyler Drew SR 4) Kahneil Budham FR
8 Boyd Anderson 'A' 3:26.34q 3
1) Delmar Campbell SR 2) Tajay Roberts JR
3) Jerry Philippe JR 4) Malakhi Harrigan SR
9 Fort Lauderdale 'A' 3:29.23 1
1) Lonnell Johnson SR 2) Forest Adams SO
3) Jaden Howell JR 4) Julian Gilles SO
10 Miramar 'A' 3:31.91 1
1) Mozinski Lince SR 2) Desmond Reid SO
3) Tyjuan Nelson JR 4) Desmen Francois FR
11 Rockledge 'A' 3:32.01 1
1) Jaheim Mayes SR 2) Daryl Smith SO
3) Neikerson Buckmaster SO 4) Alvin Adderly JR
12 Cypress Bay 'A' 3:35.11 2
1) Rhys McDonald SR 2) Joshua Johnson JR
3) Joshua Keller SR 4) Eugene Louis-Jacques SR
13 Miami Norland 'A' 3:36.39 4
1) Jamari Holliman SO 2) Kenneth Roberts SR
3) Charles Sealy JR 4) Trevin Smith FR
14 Plantation 'A' 3:38.82 2
1) Deante Dohman JR 2) Brian Pierre JR
3) Davin Castello JR 4)
15 McArthur 'A' 3:39.30 2
1) Kalil Murphy JR 2) Ryan Augustin JR
3) Joshua Medina JR 4) Tremaine Pough JR
16 Miami Coral Park 'A' 3:39.48 2
1) khamauri crabbe SO 2) Jean Mendoza 0
3) Kemani Harris 0 4) Orlando Carvajal 12
17 Coral Reef 'A' 3:40.01 4
1) Andrew Matthews JR 2) Quincy Moore JR
3) Norman Morse SR 4) Joshua Tovar JR
18 Miami Jackson 'A' 3:42.03 3
1) Bryron Holt FR 2) Diego Morales 12
3) Jaylin Poole SR 4) Jeto Sanon SR
19 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 3:42.30 2
1) Michael McInnis JR 2) Marcus Rhodes SO
3) Jonathan Harris FR 4) Jason Bourciquot FR
20 Coral Gables 'A' 3:42.69 1
1) Darren McQueen SO 2) Florian Chevalier FR
3) Alex Bell JR 4) Dwight Crews SR
21 Homestead 'A' 3:45.72 3
1) Trevion Pope JR 2) Armoni Hall JR
3) Brenton Shippy SR 4) Keith Rogers JR
22 Miami Southridge 'A' 3:48.02 4
1) Lebron Williams SO 2) Keyshun Johnson SR
3) Marcos Acevedo FR 4) Marcus Ruffin JR
23 Dr. Michael Krop 'A' 3:56.69 3
1) O'Neal Webb SO 2) Tyler Smikle JR
3) Nicholas Polanco JR 4) Edward Johnson JR
24 Miami Sunset 'A' 3:57.29 4
1) Cristopher Carmenate SR 2) Michael Ziade SO
3) Diego Neira FR 4) Ismel Arias SR
25 Doral Academy 'A' 4:02.67 3
1) Daniel Fajardo FR 2) David Fajardo FR
3) Jonathan Pineda SR 4) Santiago Molano JR
-- Miami Northwestern 'A' DNF 2
1) Rasmus Wrigth SR 2) Jo'ki Chatman SR
3) Jovan Ferguson SR 4) Kemani Brown SR
-- North Miami 'A' DNF 3
1) Justin Walden SR 2) Shawn Guerrier SR
3) Teddy Ayden SR 4) Diamenn Rizzo SR
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Joseph JR Heritage Plan 5.64m 0.4 18-06.00 1 10
2 Eddiyah Frye JR Aquinas 5.58m 1.7 18-03.75 1 8
3 Nischa King FR Rockledge 5.56m 0.3 18-03.00 3 6
4 Ashantae Harvey SR Hallandale 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 1 5
5 Lamaria Washington 11 Northwestern 5.31m 1.3 17-05.25 4 4
6 Deandre Cronwall SR Piper 5.16m 0.9 16-11.25 2 3
7 Ashanti Harvey SR Hallandale 5.15m 0.4 16-10.75 1 2
8 Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevar JR Ft Lauderdale 5.11m 1.3 16-09.25 1 1
9 Brianna Nicholson SR Miramar 4.99m 0.2 16-04.50 4
10 Stephanie Jobe 12 Northwestern 4.92m 0.4 16-01.75 1
11 Thalia Dyer SR Heritage Plan 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50 2
12 Shalis Tresvant SO Miramar J4.84m 0.1 15-10.50 3
13 Shakell Williams SR Southridge 4.83m 0.4 15-10.25 1
14 Naiya Lloyd SR Ft Lauderdale 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25 1
15 Tykira Glasco SO Rockledge 4.68m 1.0 15-04.25 2
16 Jadae Joseph SR Heritage Plan 4.67m 1.2 15-04.00 2
17 Faith Shelton JR North Miami 4.66m 0.3 15-03.50 3
17 Jermiyah Council FR Southridge 4.66m 2.5 15-03.50 4
19 Mickaylah Gardiner SR Krop 4.65m 0.3 15-03.25 1
20 T'Keyah Foy FR Miramar 4.61m 0.4 15-01.50 4
-- Jade King SR Rockledge ND NWI 1
-- Makayla Fenelon SO Plantation ND NWI 4
-- Janazha Lyons SR Rockledge ND NWI 4
-- Jamila Wade JR Krop ND NWI 4
-- Azana Woodern FR Ft Lauderdale ND NWI 4
-- Alisha Gustave JR North Miami ND NWI 2
-- Rayanna Kendricks SR American ND NWI 2
-- Sydney Tyler 7 Somerset Pemb ND NWI 2
-- Malena Fernandez FR Imater ND NWI 3
-- Iris Valladares 8 Imater ND NWI 3
-- Aaliyah Brown JR Krop ND NWI 2
-- Sabrina Bermudez 6 Imater ND NWI 3
-- Mia Garcia Doral ND NWI 4
-- Marilyn Harris SR Homestead ND NWI 2
-- M'Kynzi Sanders JR Northwestern ND NWI 3
-- Angel Thomas FR Homestead ND NWI 4
-- Antreaya Treco SO Homestead ND NWI 4
-- Briana Morris JR Norland ND NWI 2
-- Henry Jahmeia JR Norland ND NWI 1
-- Lakeira Gathers 12 Northwestern ND NWI 1
-- Janessa Alexis FR Monsignor Pace ND NWI 3
-- Odeline Jean-Baptiste FR Ft Lauderdale ND NWI 3
-- Caitlin Torres JR North Miami ND NWI 2
-- Ariana Izquierdo FR Sunset ND NWI 4
-- Tiara Williams FR Southridge ND NWI 4
-- Lisdrasanac Louimeus SR Monsignor Pace ND NWI 3
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Carlson Armstrong SR Plantation 6.76m -1.9 22-02.25 4 10
2 Kyvon Tatham SO Pembroke Pines 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 1 8
3 Claude Campbell SO Aquinas 6.72m NWI 22-00.75 1 6
4 Darrell Bellinger JR Booker T Wash 6.70m -2.3 21-11.75 1 5
5 Xavier Clarke SR Miramar 6.66m NWI 21-10.25 1 4
6 Jaheim Mayes SR Rockledge 6.51m -1.6 21-04.25 1 3
7 Jahmal Edrene JR Ft Lauderdale 6.39m -1.0 20-11.75 5 2
8 Demonta Maree JR Ft Lauderdale 6.33m NWI 20-09.25 4 1
9 Bryce Cullen SR Aquinas 6.10m -1.9 20-00.25 5
10 Jalen Rogers SO Northwestern 6.08m -2.1 19-11.50 5
11 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 6.03m NWI 19-09.50 5
12 Raul Ley SR Doral 5.93m -2.2 19-05.50 1
13 Joesph Jones SR Norland 5.90m -1.9 19-04.25 3
14 Jeremiah Housey JR Rockledge 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50 4
14 Council Allen 12 American 5.88m -1.5 19-03.50 5
16 Christian Dabelus SO Boyd Anderson 5.84m -1.1 19-02.00 3
17 Cory Smith SR North Miami 5.82m -1.6 19-01.25 1
18 Jahvar McSween JR Columbus 5.80m -1.3 19-00.50 1
19 Ken Moore SO Columbus 5.79m -1.4 19-00.00 4
20 meivin glenn JR American 5.68m -1.7 18-07.75 4
20 Dorien Anderson SR Norland 5.68m -1.8 18-07.75 2
22 Kahneil Budham FR Aquinas 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 5
23 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 5.54m -1.8 18-02.25 1
24 Milik Bowe SR Miramar 5.42m -0.5 17-09.50 3
25 Alexander Perez JR Columbus 5.36m -1.5 17-07.00 2
26 Luis Rodriguez JR Imater 5.35m -1.6 17-06.75 2
27 Carlinton Armstrong JR Plantation 5.19m -1.1 17-00.50 3
28 Pedro Rodriguez JR Imater 5.15m -2.2 16-10.75 2
29 Rocco Amendolara FR Doral 5.13m -1.8 16-10.00 5
30 Ahmere Foster FR Columbus 5.02m -2.6 16-05.75 3
31 O'Neal Webb SO Krop 4.99m -1.5 16-04.50 4
31 Kervens Melus JR Ft Lauderdale 4.99m -1.9 16-04.50 3
33 Ternard Summerall SR Booker T Wash 4.90m -2.0 16-01.00 1
34 Alonso Paredes 12 Ferguson 4.89m -2.3 16-00.50 4
35 Brandon Charlmagne JR Krop 4.86m -1.7 15-11.50 2
36 Thurman McMullen 0 Jackson 4.77m -3.5 15-07.75 3
37 Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay 4.74m -2.1 15-06.75 4
38 Timothy Lewis JR Norland 4.72m -2.6 15-06.00 2
39 Pedro Ramos JR Imater 4.23m -2.6 13-10.50 4
40 Maquavion Parks SO Plantation 4.18m -2.5 13-08.75 3
-- Matthew Torres 8 Imater ND NWI 2
-- Mekhi Henderson FR Plantation ND NWI 5
-- Jalen Housey JR Rockledge ND NWI 4
-- Bryan DE LA Rosa 11 Doral ND NWI 5
-- Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay ND NWI 5
-- Kalil Murphy JR McArthur ND NWI 2
-- Daron Williams SO Homestead ND NWI 3
-- danny felton JR American ND NWI 2
-- keith murray JR American ND NWI 5
-- Tyree Robinson JR Boyd Anderson ND NWI 2
-- Vinson Davis JR Heritage Plan ND NWI 1
-- Akin Liverpool SR Booker T Wash ND NWI 2
-- Joshua Canada SO Sunset ND NWI 2
-- Clark Inciarte FR Monsignor Pace ND NWI 3
-- Jyquan Jackson JR Miramar ND NWI 5
-- Jayden Holmes FR Miami Beach ND NWI 4
-- Amari Mclendon SR McArthur ND NWI 2
-- Zaylan Reese SO Northwestern ND NWI 3
-- Jamari Holliman SO Norland ND NWI 3
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Jada Joseph JR Heritage Plan 11.98m 1.4 39-03.75 1 10
2 Stephanie Jobe 12 Northwestern 11.31m 0.3 37-01.25 1 8
3 Nischa King FR Rockledge 11.14m 1.1 36-06.75 2 6
4 Ashanti Harvey SR Hallandale 10.99m 0.3 36-00.75 1 5
5 Jade King SR Rockledge 10.88m 1.4 35-08.50 1 4
6 Jadae Joseph SR Heritage Plan 10.68m 1.4 35-00.50 1 3
7 Lakeira Gathers 12 Northwestern 10.57m 1.4 34-08.25 1 2
8 Jayah Portis SO Douglas 10.50m +0.0 34-05.50 1 1
9 Janiyah Scott FR Southridge 10.22m 1.2 33-06.50 1
10 Jeamia Jean SO Piper 10.19m 0.1 33-05.25 1
-- Sabrina Bermudez 6 Imater ND NWI 2
-- Iris Valladares 8 Imater ND NWI 2
-- De'nayizsa Fance FR Southridge ND NWI 2
-- Anaya Aristhomene SO Somerset Pemb ND NWI 2
-- Sofya Alfred JR North Miami ND NWI 1
-- Janazha Lyons SR Rockledge ND NWI 1
-- Lauren Thompkins SO Southridge ND NWI 2
-- Jacqueline Sincere JR North Miami ND NWI 1
-- Naiya Lloyd SR Ft Lauderdale ND NWI 2
-- Aaliyah Brown JR Krop ND NWI 1
-- Azana Woodern FR Ft Lauderdale ND NWI 2
-- Rayanna Kendricks SR American ND NWI 1
-- Mia Garcia Doral ND NWI 2
-- D'Aja Lordeus SR Southridge ND NWI 1
-- Shade Gousse SR Coral Reef ND NWI 2
-- Jazmine Daley SO Miramar ND NWI 2
-- Dakyra Howard SO Homestead ND NWI 2
-- Faith Sudlar JR Homestead ND NWI 2
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Kalil Murphy JR McArthur 13.59m NWI 44-07.00 1 10
2 Daryl Smith SO Rockledge 13.31m NWI 43-08.00 1 8
3 Jamari Holliman SO Norland 12.87m NWI 42-02.75 3 6
4 Lonnell Johnson SR Ft Lauderdale 12.69m NWI 41-07.75 1 5
5 Brendon Samuda SR Miramar 12.59m NWI 41-03.75 3 4
6 Jaheim Jerry SR Southridge 12.03m NWI 39-05.75 1 3
7 Trynyty Conway SR Columbus 12.00m NWI 39-04.50 1 2
8 Orayn Foster JR Ft Lauderdale 11.97m NWI 39-03.25 2 1
9 Shiloh Conway SO Columbus 11.91m NWI 39-01.00 2
10 Jahmani Fairweather SR Northeast (Op) 11.85m NWI 38-10.50 1
11 Christian Dabelus SO Boyd Anderson 11.81m NWI 38-09.00 3
12 Pedro Rodriguez JR Imater 11.72m NWI 38-05.50 1
13 Sebastien Borges SO Columbus 11.66m NWI 38-03.25 3
14 Jaheim Mayes SR Rockledge 11.63m NWI 38-02.00 3
15 Raul Ley SR Doral 11.61m NWI 38-01.25 1
16 Akin Liverpool SR Booker T Wash 11.01m NWI 36-01.50 1
17 Shawn Williams SR Norland 10.95m NWI 35-11.25 2
18 Luis Rodriguez JR Imater 10.78m NWI 35-04.50 2
19 Rocco Amendolara FR Doral 10.69m NWI 35-01.00 3
20 Loubsky Francois SR Boyd Anderson 10.59m NWI 34-09.00 2
21 Aden Martinez SO Miramar 10.58m NWI 34-08.50 2
22 Charles Sealy JR Norland 10.41m NWI 34-02.00 2
-- Pedro Ramos JR Imater ND NWI 2
-- Leon Sullivan 6 Somerset Pemb ND NWI 2
-- Matthew Torres 8 Imater ND NWI 3
-- Daniel Fajardo FR Doral ND NWI 2
-- Keon Smith Jr. SR Ft Lauderdale ND NWI 3
-- Tyric Francios JR Homestead ND NWI 3
-- Jacquez Caldwell SR Homestead ND NWI 1
-- Isaiah Shaw JR Douglas ND NWI 1
-- Kamal Murphy JR McArthur ND NWI 1
-- Lucas Cyrillo 0 Miami Beach ND NWI 2
-- Dorien Anderson SR Norland ND NWI 2
-- Rashad Taylor SR Miramar ND NWI 3
-- Ahmere Foster FR Columbus ND NWI 3
-- Donovan Simpson JR Douglas ND NWI 3
Event 31 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alyssa Jones SO Southridge 1.82m 5-11.50 10
2 Hannah Lowenstein SR Aquinas 1.72m 5-07.75 8
3 Gabrielle Grant 12 Northwestern 1.57m 5-01.75 6
4 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti FR Aquinas J1.57m 5-01.75 5
5 Stephanie Jobe 12 Northwestern 1.52m 4-11.75 4
6 Lillian Lauriston JR Dillard J1.52m 4-11.75 3
7 Bijou Joaseus SO Oxbridge 1.47m 4-09.75 2
8 Mickaylah Gardiner SR Krop J1.47m 4-09.75 1
9 Faith Shelton JR North Miami J1.47m 4-09.75
10 Sofya Alfred JR North Miami J1.47m 4-09.75
11 Lajada Denson JR Edison 1.32m 4-04.00
-- Murielle Jeanite FR Oxbridge NH
-- Anya Carey 8 Somerset Pemb NH
-- Kezyah Mosley SR Ft Lauderdale NH
-- Kassandra Davis SO Ft Lauderdale NH
-- Lauren Thompkins SO Southridge NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson Marseille SR Cardinal Gibbons 1.97m 6-05.50 10
2 Bryce Cullen SR Aquinas 1.92m 6-03.50 8
3 Xavier Clarke SR Miramar 1.82m 5-11.50 6
4 Joesph Jones SR Norland 1.77m 5-09.75 4.50
4 Jaheim Jerry SR Southridge 1.77m 5-09.75 4.50
6 Tristan Dodge JR Columbus J1.77m 5-09.75 3
7 Jailen Sinclair-Bergin FR Univ School Nsu 1.67m 5-05.75 2
8 Cory Smith SR North Miami J1.67m 5-05.75 0.50
8 Amari Mclendon SR McArthur J1.67m 5-05.75 0.50
10 Adrian Rincon SR Columbus J1.67m 5-05.75
10 Jonathan Heath SO Plantation J1.67m 5-05.75
-- Neikerson Buckmaster SO Rockledge NH
-- Jalen Housey JR Rockledge NH
-- Aden Martinez SO Miramar NH
-- Dorien Anderson SR Norland NH
-- Cameron Palmer JR Plantation NH
-- Milik Bowe SR Miramar NH
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thalisa Bethel SR Ft Lauderdale 2.75m 9-00.25 10
2 Jade Masri SO Ft Lauderdale 2.60m 8-06.25 8
3 Sanai Solomon 12 Ferguson 2.45m 8-00.50 6
4 Jelan Cottrell FR Aquinas 2.30m 7-06.50 5
5 Anna Arriaga 12 Ferguson 2.15m 7-00.50 4
6 Antaniah Kelley SR Ft Lauderdale J2.15m 7-00.50 3
7 Ava Hernandez FR Ferguson 1.70m 5-07.00 1.50
7 Julia Ogden SO Western 1.70m 5-07.00 1.50
-- Bria Weisblat JR Western NH
-- Amerie Fowler FR Ft Lauderdale NH
-- Rose Filtidor SO Norland NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noah Bitter 12 Ferguson 4.25m 13-11.25 10
2 James Rotger JR Western 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Sam Mrky SO Cardinal Gibbons 3.65m 11-11.75 6
4 Skylar Hall SR Aquinas J3.65m 11-11.75 5
5 Richard Williams SR Homestead 3.50m 11-05.75 4
6 Gary Pache JR Cardinal Gibbons 3.35m 10-11.75 3
7 Brendon Samuda SR Miramar 2.90m 9-06.25 2
8 Youssef Bamieh Ferguson J2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 Andrew Duran JR Columbus J2.90m 9-06.25
10 Anthony Hanna SO Miramar J2.90m 9-06.25
11 Marvin Moise SO McArthur 2.75m 9-00.25
12 Tyjuan Nelson JR Miramar 2.60m 8-06.25
13 Joey Wardlow SO Aquinas J2.60m 8-06.25
14 Abdul Ibrahiam JR Miramar 2.45m 8-00.50
15 Zachary Hernandez 12 Ferguson 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Thomas Smith FR Ft Lauderdale NH
-- Jason Olivera FR Aquinas NH
-- Hakim Reaves FR Norland NH
-- Ernest Joseph FR Ft Lauderdale NH
-- Zach Rubin SR Ft Lauderdale NH
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Summer Mosley 12 Northwestern 12.44m 40-09.75 1 10
2 Eriana Sanford SR Hallandale 11.86m 38-11.00 1 8
3 Tamaiah Koonce SO North Miami 11.66m 38-03.25 1 6
4 Janae Largins SR Southridge 11.49m 37-08.50 1 5
5 Yesenia Benjamin SO Southridge 11.43m 37-06.00 1 4
6 Iylana Kearse SO Rockledge 11.41m 37-05.25 1 3
7 Anaya Holloway JR Hallandale 10.92m 35-10.00 1 2
8 Charle Alexander JR Rockledge 10.89m 35-08.75 1 1
9 Kirsten Rolle JR Southridge 10.69m 35-01.00 1
10 Briana Cox SR Southridge 10.67m 35-00.25 1
11 Kayla Campbell SR American 10.50m 34-05.50 1
12 Zhanique Hamilton SO Dillard 10.22m 33-06.50 4
13 Chaniya Dawson 12 Northwestern 10.08m 33-01.00 1
14 Makayla Thompson JR Northwestern 9.99m 32-09.50 4
15 Grace Bustamante SR Cypress Bay 9.98m 32-09.00 1
16 Inaru Barbon JR Edison 9.85m 32-03.75 2
17 Tanicha Saintegene SO Ft Lauderdale 9.74m 31-11.50 2
18 Cherline Delva JR North Miami 9.50m 31-02.00 2
-- Makie Joseph FR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Jamirah Evariste JR Monsignor Pace ND 3
-- Daviana Rivera FR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Kaitlin Berry SO Ft Lauderdale ND 2
-- Abigal Mercival FR Ft Lauderdale ND 4
-- Imane Charles JR Miramar ND 3
-- Tia-nika Harris JR Miramar ND 3
-- Emily Castaneda SO Braddock ND 3
-- Brooke Bock JR Cardinal Gibbons ND 4
-- Alexandra Gonzalez SO Imater ND 4
-- Sandy Denis SR Aquinas ND 2
-- Aniyah Thomas SO North Miami ND 2
-- Sofia Aronsky FR Univ School Nsu ND 4
-- Charmel Humphrey SR Dillard ND 2
-- Amanda Pierre-Philipp SR Edison ND 4
-- Jasmine Herring SR Edison ND 3
-- Janayah Philome SO Norland ND 3
-- Ailiyah Williams SR McArthur ND 3
-- Derricka Wilks SO Norland ND 3
-- Briana Fuller SR Jackson ND 2
-- Ana Barbon SR Edison ND 2
-- Jada Hill Northwestern ND 2
-- Lashon William FR Homestead ND 4
-- Samantha Almonte JR McArthur ND 4
-- Ryeyauni Bush SO Ft Lauderdale ND 2
-- Trinity Blandin SO Homestead ND 2
-- Shania McCoy FR Norland ND 4
-- Indya Johnson SO Homestead ND 3
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Will Raoul SR North Miami 17.51m 57-05.50 1 10
2 John Ferguson SR Hallandale 17.10m 56-01.25 1 8
3 Emile Aime JR Univ School Nsu 15.02m 49-03.50 1 6
4 Julian Calzado SR North Miami 13.98m 45-10.50 1 5
5 Elijah Roberts SR Columbus 13.88m 45-06.50 1 4
6 Gerald Mincey SR Cardinal Gibbons 13.81m 45-03.75 1 3
7 Jackson Crozier SO Cardinal Gibbons 13.66m 44-09.75 4 2
8 Andres Lamas SR Columbus 13.35m 43-09.75 1 1
9 Alonzo Missick SR Aquinas 12.97m 42-06.75 2
10 Claude David SR North Miami 12.80m 42-00.00 4
11 Romario Jackson SR Boyd Anderson 12.66m 41-06.50 1
12 Mark Pinnock JR Krop 12.44m 40-09.75 1
13 Reginald Wimberly SR Doral 12.42m 40-09.00 2
14 Christopher Lucas SR Homestead 12.37m 40-07.00 1
15 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 12.17m 39-11.25 1
16 Narrson Tulloch SO Miramar 12.14m 39-10.00 2
17 Joesph Jones SR Norland 11.98m 39-03.75 5
18 Travaris Lark SR Northwestern 11.81m 38-09.00 5
19 Martel Mompremier JR Booker T Wash 11.75m 38-06.75 3
20 Ryan Rodriguez JR Columbus 11.52m 37-09.50 3
-- Bashaar Fils FR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- James Paris JR Northeast (Op) ND 1
-- Marcquan Daniels SO Miramar ND 3
-- Christopher Rodriguez JR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Khalil Huntor SO Northwestern ND 1
-- Wati Huggins SR Northwestern ND 3
-- Sharif Ali SR Southridge ND 5
-- Jacques St Hilaire SR Northeast (Op) ND 3
-- Christopher Gray JR Imater ND 2
-- Rodaulph Antenor 8 Imater ND 2
-- Tahjudeen Nashid JR Univ School Nsu ND 3
-- Rosny Antenor FR Imater ND 2
-- Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (Op) ND 4
-- Alec Pursell SO Western ND 2
-- Sebastain Ceballos JR Monsignor Pace ND 5
-- Jeffrey Schinagl SO Monsignor Pace ND 3
-- Corey Sanders JR Homestead ND 4
-- Isaiah Bennett JR Homestead ND 2
-- Anthony DeFranco JR Krop ND 3
-- Gregory Moore SR McArthur ND 4
-- Piotr Sikorski FR Miami Beach ND 5
-- Sheldon Vilsaint JR McArthur ND 2
-- Djym Estime FR Boyd Anderson ND 2
-- Manuel Perez SO Braddock ND 3
-- Daniel Arevalo JR Cypress Bay ND 2
-- Andre Reveles SR Doral ND 5
-- Alex Pinto JR Doral ND 3
-- Jimmy Molina SR Doral ND 3
-- Jean Francois SR Edison ND 3
-- Lamont Harris SR Edison ND 4
-- James Washington SR Southridge ND 2
-- Kingyatta Marion FR Edison ND 4
-- Sebastien Lafaille FR Miramar ND 3
-- Kylon Penson SR Edison ND 5
-- Anthony Ates SR Jackson ND 2
-- Jalen Peterson SR Norland ND 2
-- Manish Mudgil FR Miami Beach ND 5
-- Jayden Davis SO Norland ND 2
-- Marvin Villarson SR Norland ND 5
Event 37 Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Eriana Sanford SR Hallandale 45.84m 150-05 1 10
2 Summer Mosley 12 Northwestern 44.20m 145-00 1 8
3 Grace Bustamante SR Cypress Bay 42.50m 139-05 1 6
4 Sandy Denis SR Aquinas 34.06m 111-09 1 5
5 Tamaiah Koonce SO North Miami 33.96m 111-05 1 4
6 Chaniya Dawson 12 Northwestern 33.18m 108-10 1 3
7 Charle Alexander JR Rockledge 33.00m 108-03 1 2
8 Anaya Holloway JR Hallandale 32.92m 108-00 1 1
9 Iylana Kearse SO Rockledge 29.54m 96-11 1
10 Yesenia Benjamin SO Southridge 27.92m 91-07 1
11 Brooke Bock JR Cardinal Gibbons 27.84m 91-04 4
12 Shanell Hester Northwestern 27.48m 90-02 2
13 Kayla Campbell SR American 27.22m 89-04 2
14 Ariana Henderson JR Southridge 26.32m 86-04 2
15 Zhanique Hamilton SO Dillard 25.74m 84-05 4
16 Ryeyauni Bush SO Ft Lauderdale 25.20m 82-08 1
17 Aniyah Thomas SO North Miami 25.02m 82-01 1
-- Tia-nika Harris JR Miramar ND 3
-- Kirsten Rolle JR Southridge ND 2
-- Karleena Roberts SO Northwestern ND 3
-- Kelly Williams JR Southridge ND 4
-- Abby Stankus FR Univ School Nsu ND 4
-- Shayna Soffer FR Univ School Nsu ND 4
-- Alexandra Gonzalez SO Imater ND 4
-- Sofia Aronsky FR Univ School Nsu ND 3
-- Makie Joseph FR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Imane Charles JR Miramar ND 4
-- Jamirah Evariste JR Monsignor Pace ND 3
-- Daviana Rivera FR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Indya Johnson SO Homestead ND 4
-- Emilys Perez SO Mater Academy ND 2
-- Lashon William FR Homestead ND 3
-- Natalie Fuentes SO Mater Academy ND 3
-- Michelle Rozo SO Mater Academy ND 3
-- Charmel Humphrey SR Dillard ND 2
-- Kaitlin Berry SO Ft Lauderdale ND 1
-- Emily Castaneda SO Braddock ND 3
-- Lauren Serrano 12 Doral ND 3
-- Nicole Gutierrez SR Doral ND 4
-- Inaru Barbon JR Edison ND 3
-- Dema Dorcinville SR Edison ND 2
-- Amanda Pierre-Philipp SR Edison ND 3
-- Shania McCoy FR Norland ND 4
-- Janayah Philome SO Norland ND 4
-- Karian Sheriff SO Norland ND 4
-- Ailiyah Williams SR McArthur ND 2
-- Ana Barbon SR Edison ND 2
-- Derricka Wilks SO Norland ND 2
Event 38 Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Will Raoul SR North Miami 55.02m 180-06 1 10
2 Romario Jackson SR Boyd Anderson 53.72m 176-03 1 8
3 John Ferguson SR Hallandale 53.60m 175-10 1 6
4 Ahmari Avin JR Pembroke Pines 45.88m 150-06 1 5
5 D Adrian Freeman SR Rockledge 42.44m 139-03 1 4
6 Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (Op) 39.14m 128-05 5 3
7 Narrson Tulloch SO Miramar 36.76m 120-07 1 2
8 Sebastien Laraque JR Columbus 36.68m 120-04 1 1
9 Jean Francois SR Edison 36.62m 120-02 3
10 James Paris JR Northeast (Op) 36.20m 118-09 2
11 Julian Calzado SR North Miami 35.96m 118-00 1
12 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 35.92m 117-10 1
13 Emile Aime JR Univ School Nsu 34.52m 113-03 2
14 Joesph Jones SR Norland 33.94m 111-04 3
15 Jalen Peterson SR Norland 33.38m 109-06 1
16 Jackson Crozier SO Cardinal Gibbons 33.16m 108-09 4
17 Christopher Lucas SR Homestead 33.10m 108-07 1
18 Sheldon Vilsaint JR McArthur 33.08m 108-06 2
19 Claude David SR North Miami 32.98m 108-02 4
20 Gabriel Garcia SR Columbus 31.46m 103-02 1
-- Martel Mompremier JR Booker T Wash ND 5
-- Angel Ruiz SR Southwest ND 5
-- Bashaar Fils FR Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Logan Alvarez SR Southridge ND 5
-- Alonzo Missick SR Aquinas ND 2
-- Sebastien Lafaille FR Miramar ND 5
-- Sebastain Ceballos JR Monsignor Pace ND 5
-- Eli Silverman SO Univ School Nsu ND 3
-- Jeffrey Schinagl SO Monsignor Pace ND 4
-- Christopher Rodriguez JR Monsignor Pace ND 5
-- Giorgio Montamarta SO Univ School Nsu ND 4
-- Tahjudeen Nashid JR Univ School Nsu ND 4
-- Jesus Cordova` SR Doral ND 2
-- Mark Pinnock JR Krop ND 2
-- Rodaulph Antenor 8 Imater ND 3
-- Corey Sanders JR Homestead ND 3
-- Isaiah Bennett JR Homestead ND 2
-- Anthony DeFranco JR Krop ND 5
-- Djym Estime FR Boyd Anderson ND 1
-- Manuel Perez SO Braddock ND 3
-- Daniel Arevalo JR Cypress Bay ND 3
-- Reginald Wimberly SR Doral ND 2
-- Ernesto Cervantes SR Doral ND 5
-- Camren Davis FR Southridge ND 4
-- Christopher Gray JR Imater ND 2
-- James Washington SR Southridge ND 2
-- Kingyatta Marion FR Edison ND 5
-- Kylon Penson SR Edison ND 3
-- Manish Mudgil FR Miami Beach ND 5
-- Robert Diaz JR Columbus ND 2
-- Rosny Antenor FR Imater ND 3
-- Jayden Davis SO Norland ND 2
-- Marvin Villarson SR Norland ND 5
-- Piotr Sikorski FR Miami Beach FOUL 4
-- Lamont Harris SR Edison FOUL 4
-- Jimmy Molina SR Doral FOUL 5
-- Martavius Lyons SO Southridge FOUL 3
-- Marcquan Daniels SO Miramar FOUL 2
-- Kevin Knight FR Northwestern FOUL 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Markalah Hart 12 Northwestern 13.55 1.1 10
2 Lucheyona Weaver JR Dunbar 13.63 1.1 8
3 Emelia Chatfield SR Aquinas 13.83 1.1 6
4 Amanda Kinloch JR Pembroke Pines 14.18 1.1 5
5 Nikia Smith SR Aquinas 14.22 1.1 4
6 Alexis Glasco JR Aquinas 14.35 1.1 3
7 Eddiyah Frye JR Aquinas 14.44 1.1 2
8 Ashantae Harvey SR Hallandale 15.64 1.1 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 13.84 1.2 10
2 Tyler Drew SR Aquinas 14.08 1.2 8
3 Jerry Philippe JR Boyd Anderson 14.20 1.2 6
4 Vincent Flegeance SO Cardinal Gibbons 14.71 1.2 5
5 Rasmus Wrigth SR Northwestern 14.90 1.2 4
6 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (Op) 15.36 1.2 3
7 Claude Campbell SO Aquinas 15.40 1.2 2
8 Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (Op) 17.89 1.2 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lamaria Washington 11 Northwestern 11.82 1.3 10
2 Jermecia Brown SR Aquinas 11.95 1.3 8
3 Somiyah Braggs FR Southridge 12.13 1.3 6
4 De'Aria Smith SR Northwestern 12.16 1.3 5
5 Jacoria Burton 0 Northwestern 12.24 1.3 4
6 Jody Blackwood SO Miramar 12.26 1.3 3
7 Ashley Shaw FR Northeast (Op) 12.41 1.3 2
8 Kayla McCray SR North Miami 12.48 1.3 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Da'marcus Fleming SR Northwestern 10.33 1.0 10
2 Zacchaeus Byrd SR Heritage Plan 10.84 1.0 8
3 Jordan Taylor SR Norland 10.86 1.0 6
4 Shamar Morgan FR Aquinas 10.97 1.0 5
5 Robert McMinn JR Norland 11.00 1.0 4
6 Brenton Shippy SR Homestead 11.07 1.0 3
7 Antonio Spencer JR Aquinas 11.08 1.0 2
8 Shawn Guerrier SR North Miami 11.11 1.0 1
Event 39 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charle Alexander JR Rockledge 27.28m 89-06 10
2 Anaya Holloway JR Hallandale 21.52m 70-07 8
3 Raphaella Mendes SO Heritage Plan 20.98m 68-10 6
4 Janae Largins SR Southridge J20.98m 68-10 5
5 Jadae Joseph SR Heritage Plan 20.86m 68-05 4
6 Damyia Edwards JR Northwestern 20.48m 67-02 3
7 Chaniya Dawson 12 Northwestern 20.26m 66-06 2
8 Murielle Jeanite FR Oxbridge 19.12m 62-09 1
9 Thalisa Bethel SR Ft Lauderdale 18.24m 59-10
10 Briana Cox SR Southridge 18.14m 59-06
11 Ke'Niyah Baxter SR Southridge 18.08m 59-04
12 Sandy Denis SR Aquinas J18.08m 59-04
13 Giselle Oge-Cannon FR Oxbridge 16.10m 52-10
14 Tanicha Saintegene SO Ft Lauderdale 15.90m 52-02
15 Erica Washington FR Southridge 15.50m 50-10
16 Aryssa Sinclair FR Oxbridge 15.34m 50-04
17 Jaiya Burchell FR Northwestern 13.68m 44-10
18 Trinity Blandin SO Homestead 13.66m 44-10
19 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti FR Aquinas 12.68m 41-07
20 Lashon William FR Homestead 10.26m 33-08
-- Amanda Kinloch JR Pembroke Pines ND
Event 40 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 34.82m 114-03 10
2 Landan Heller SR Univ School Nsu 34.74m 114-00 8
3 Alejandro Prado JR Columbus J34.74m 114-00 6
4 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 33.94m 111-04 5
5 Gian-Carlo Lopez SR Columbus 33.68m 110-06 4
6 Carlos Ross JR Columbus 32.84m 107-09 3
7 Camren Davis FR Southridge 30.36m 99-07 2
8 Jason Olivera FR Aquinas 29.48m 96-09 1
9 Logan Alvarez SR Southridge 28.78m 94-05
10 James Washington SR Southridge 25.80m 84-08
11 Christopher Lucas SR Homestead 23.80m 78-01
12 John Schumacher SO Oxbridge 22.88m 75-01
13 Rene DeLamar SR Columbus 22.82m 74-10
14 Corey Sanders JR Homestead 21.36m 70-01
15 Joseph Eaford JR Carol City 19.20m 63-00
16 Marquis Sumler JR Carol City 18.80m 61-08
17 Martavius Lyons SO Southridge 17.70m 58-01
18 Alonzo Missick SR Aquinas 13.42m 44-00
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div 1 (Slow)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valeria Busca 0 Doral 13:06.09
2 Giulianna Rivero FR Doral 13:12.05
3 Isabella Serrano SO Aquinas 13:55.38
4 Audrey Parker SO Cardinal Gibbons 14:03.33
5 Deonnie Williams SO North Miami 14:55.09
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 1 (Slow)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Gammage 7 Dillard 10:29.59
2 Cesar Dominguez Ferguson 11:16.08
3 Kai Cooper SO Aquinas 11:17.11
4 Branndon Linares SR Braddock 11:19.76
5 Servando Acosta JR Sunset 11:20.07
6 Connor Glass FR Heritage Plan 11:21.08
7 Matthew Lebron JR Sunset 11:29.04
8 Youssef Bamieh Ferguson 11:29.41
9 Zachary Fisher SO Western 11:29.80
10 David Perez SO Western 11:31.16
11 Aleck Estrada JR Doral 12:06.81
12 Jacob Freyre SO Miramar 12:34.91
13 Abrhiram Bhogi JR Miramar 13:05.63
14 Jonathan Lima JR Imater 13:14.32
15 Christopher Teixeira FR Miami Beach 13:14.75
Event 43 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div 2 (Mid)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monica Lozada SR Pembroke Pines 5:42.28
2 Kalyn Gibbs SO Coral Reef 5:43.88
3 Vennise Shelton SR Piper 5:45.52
4 Ana Sofia Mata 0 Doral 5:46.29
5 Taisha Benjamin SO Northeast (Op) 5:46.31
6 Emily Opalinski JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:50.18
7 Sabrina Gomez SO Sunset 5:50.89
8 Marlie Gonzalez FR Braddock 5:54.97
9 Mikayla Becker FR Plantation 5:55.00
10 Amyah Petit-juene SR Piper 6:00.28
11 Daniela Darias SR Sunset 6:02.64
12 Antanyah Lee FR Southridge 6:06.03
13 Vanishka Villafane 12 Ferguson 6:08.51
14 Belen Fernandez 11 Doral 6:08.82
15 Valeria Busca 0 Doral 6:09.73
16 Giulianna Rivero FR Doral 6:10.13
17 Lauran Simms SO Southridge 6:23.63
18 Sofia Lara Ferguson 6:40.63
19 Isabella Serrano SO Aquinas 6:43.14
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 2 (Mid)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Johnson SO Dillard 4:40.78
2 Gabriel Garcia SO Braddock 4:54.84
3 Vince Charles SR Pembroke Pines 4:56.18
4 Dennis Moreno SO Sunset 4:56.53
5 Lukas Santana SO Coral Reef 4:59.41
6 Lucas Mardis JR Aquinas 5:05.21
7 David Gutierrez JR Braddock 5:07.05
8 Kenier Abdon SR Imater 5:07.42
9 Connor Meyerson SO Coral Reef 5:07.48
10 Mariano Tevalan-Gonzalez JR Ft Lauderdale 5:08.28
11 Trenton Guy SR Heritage Plan 5:08.41
12 Ismel Arias SR Sunset 5:08.95
13 Sebastien Touzard 0 Miami Beach 5:09.81
14 Kevin Duran FR Columbus 5:11.40
15 Carlos Catala 11 Coral Park 5:12.66
16 Heintz Durand SO Northeast (Op) 5:12.90
17 Caleb Jimenez SO Sunset 5:15.09
18 Delmar Campbell SR Boyd Anderson 5:16.08
19 David Perez SO Western 5:30.32
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15771 views
History for Louie Bing Classic
Show 8 more
Hashtags#louie-bing-classic
|